Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8701 - 8800 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lithophane innominata Nameless Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27262
Chrysis coerulans A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473164
Trimerotropis pallidipennis A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28861
Andrena macoupinensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475099
Dasymutilla vestita A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21204
Macropsis aurifera A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70173
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Gyros muirii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474011
Oligotrichum aligerum Small Hair Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34143
Lepidium perfoliatum Clasping Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 48066
Opisthius richardsoni A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476259
Smicronyx abnormis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473760
Ethmia marmorea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475738
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma Green Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 665964
Triznaka pintada Rough Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22979
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Pyrausta fodinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71163
Lygus atriflavus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476781
Strangesta ptychomphala A Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474104
Fissidens ventricosus Fissidens Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37845
Echium vulgare Common Viper's-bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 59226
Tamiasciurus hudsonicus Red Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 18827
Enallagma boreale Boreal Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28262
Platypus aterrimus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476524
Omnaptopteryx occellea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473261
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Athysanella nielsoni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475280
Pterostichus lama A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473010
Platypolia loda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474773
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Agrostis gigantea Giant Bentgrass Species Plant G4G5 SNA 61707
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Forcipomyia brevipennis A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476871
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Verbascum virgatum Wand Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 46929
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Neohaematopinus pacificus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473353
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Species Bird G5 SNA 16516
Diadasia nitidifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475536
Protoptila coloma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74001
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Brachycoryna montana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68452
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Vermivora cyanoptera Blue-winged Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19471
Abronia mellifera var. lanceolata Sand Verbena Variety Plant G4T1T2 S1S2 1481321
Pristina aequiseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473947
Rhithrogena morrisoni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32831
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Melissodes minuscula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476133
Asilus mesae A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473106
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Ephemerella dorothea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77547
Cercyonis pegala Common Wood-Nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22367
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Sclerochloa dura Common Hardgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60654
Macrocentrus ancylivorus A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70393
Hylaeus stevensi A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476717
Piosoma setosa A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473681
Eleodes nigrinus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32209
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Anthus rubescens American Pipit Species Bird G5 S3B 18359
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Dichelonyx truncata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473197
Leucorrhinia proxima Belted Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29141
Andrena subtilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475151
Limnephilus thorus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 21538
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Amara discors A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20304
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Orconectes virilis Virile Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25571
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Formica obtusopilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475898
Cleonidius poricollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472920
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 2 23240
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Bembidion gebleri A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475403
Agonum piceolum A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71577
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Polites sabuleti Sandhill Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28509
Stelis nitida A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476563
Periscopsia cinerosa A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473294
Nehalennia irene Sedge Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30276
Lasioglossum ovaliceps A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476063
Attalus morulus smithi A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473042
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Artemisia nova Black Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 42838
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Utricularia gibba Humped Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S1 41665
Ambystoma mavortium Western Tiger Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S4 16361
Limnephilus cockerelli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74151
CSV