Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2101 - 2200 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oreothlypis ruficapilla Nashville Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 19054
Sympistis poliochroa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474609
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Pyrrhia exprimens Purple-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71171
Androlaelaps fahrenholzi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474107
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Polistes aurifer A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476534
Ophion purgatus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473263
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Atoposmia copelandica A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475285
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Solierella blaisdelli A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473012
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Paraleuctra occidentalis Western Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28281
Hordeum marinum Seaside Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 61780
Glossosoma verdonum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74000
Eleodes granosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476876
Anas cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Species Bird G5 S4B 15453
Rhopalomyia lignitubus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473859
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Thereva flavicauda A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476625
Neoneura polita A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473355
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
Solanum dulcamara Climbing Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 50361
Speyeria hydaspe Hydaspe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32133
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Castilleja flava var. rustica Rustic Paintbrush Variety Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 90877
Physella acuta Wandering Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 29114
Lacanobia grandis Grand Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68634
Cucullia pulla Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1563934
Pristina jenkinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473950
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Melissodes rivalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476140
Astata bakeri A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473108
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Bromus commutatus Hairy Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 56232
Elachista utonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475630
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Euxoa lillooet A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474536
Agrostis capillaris Colonial Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46627
Callophrys sheridanii Sheridan's Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26601
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Argia agrioides California Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 26635
Lasius pallitarsis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70405
Melanoplus tendoyense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476723
Pterocheilus fasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473686
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Osmia inurbana A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476397
Diplotaxis brevicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473200
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Euclidium syriacum Syria Euclidium Species Plant GNR SNA 54585
Andrena transnigra A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475158
Nicrophorus marginatus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30219
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Andrena cleodora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474650
Sanguisorba minor Salad Burnet Species Plant G5 SNA 47361
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Lotus corniculatus Garden Bird's-foot-trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 61316
Campylenchia latipes Wide-footed Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476813
Thrassis bacchi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473796
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Formica puberula An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475909
Cleptes purpuratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472926
Lapsana communis Common Nipplewort Species Plant GNR SNA 55189
Lacinipolia strigicollis Collared Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475413
Pieris marginalis Margined White Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31296
Amara musculis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71661
Abagrotis scopeops A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474142
Euglesa subtruncata Short-ended Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25123
Stenopelmatus fuscus Jerusalem cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476568
Phalacropsylla allos A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473297
Optioservus seriatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473886
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Neophasia menapia Pine White Butterfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22567
Lasioglossum pulveris A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476068
Cryptoripersia trichura A Mealybug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473045
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Carex abrupta Abrupt Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 55882
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Steatoda triangulosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28583
Limnephilus nogus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74168
Hoplocampa bioculata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476909
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Triepeolus paenepectoralis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476659
Hadronema simplex A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473388
Nardus stricta Moor-mat Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 58328
Capitophorus elaeagni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475573
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Hierochloe odorata Vanilla Grass Species Plant G5 S1 40044
CSV