Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9912
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 56034
Tharsalea heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50024
Tharsalea dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 G5 S3 55053
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant G4G5 S3 58291
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Neotamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
CSV