Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S2 44325
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Camas Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
CSV