Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Ptilidium californicum Pacific Fuzzwort Species Plant G4G5 S2 36795
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Polystichum braunii Braun's Sword-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 57168
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
CSV