Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Scaphinotus regularis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476602
Crataegus rivularis Dotted Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 49310
Formica obscuripes Western Thatching Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 30307
Limnodrilus silvani A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473921
Dichanthelium acuminatum var. thermale Geysers Panic Grass Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87167
Carex tahoensis Lake Tahoe Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57859
Tyrannus forficatus Scissor-tailed Flycatcher Species Bird G5 SNA 15341
Megachile nevadensis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476102
Arnica chamissonis Leafy Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 47417
Alaudes singularis A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473079
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19941
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Lathyrus lanszwertii Nevada Peavine Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43113
Viola renifolia var. brainerdii Kidney-leaved White Violet Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92713
Neothremma alicia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74278
Elymus scribneri Scribner's Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 51899
Sphecodes Sphecodium A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476943
Salmo trutta Brown Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17938
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Artemisia tridentata ssp. tridentata Basin Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89325
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Cremastocheilus pilosicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476693
Carex capitata Capitate Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49880
Platygaster rohweri A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473423
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Zigadenus venenosus var. gramineus White Camass Subspecies Plant SNR 87845
Palthis angulalis Dark-spotted Palthis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23228
Polygonum punctatum Dotted Smartweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58608
Dianthidium curvatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475607
Prenanthella exigua Desert Prenanthella Species Plant 2 G5? S1 45664
Mertensia paniculata var. paniculata Tall Bluebells Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84036
Senecio triangularis Arrow-leaf Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 54379
Cepaea nemoralis Grovesnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20770
Andrena miranda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475105
Lonicera utahensis Utah Honeysuckle Species Plant G5 SNR 43735
Pteryxia terebinthina var. albiflora Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91292
Colletes simulans A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70335
Ambrosia coronopifolia Western Ragweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52618
Pyrausta semirubralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474017
Sparganium fluctuans Floating Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 39401
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Fairfield Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Anchusa officinalis Common Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 61088
Perdita salicis imperialis A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476270
Comandra umbellata Umbellate Bastard Toad-flax Species Plant G5 SNR 48109
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Sphex ichneumoneus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473766
Ribes inerme var. inerme Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86235
Dicentra formosa Pacific Bleedinghearts Species Plant G5 SNR 56633
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Eucera delphinii A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475750
Rosa woodsii Woods' Rose Species Plant G5 SNR 46230
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Sambucus cerulea var. cerulea Variety Plant G5?T5? SNR 79565
Juncus nodosus var. meridianus Knotted Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 84577
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Astragalus chinensis Chinese Milkvetch Species Plant GNR SNA 41897
Castilleja applegatei ssp. pinetorum Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91786
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Petasites frigidus Arctic Butter-bur Species Plant G5 S1 50663
Cryptomastix mullani olneyae A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474111
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Rhus trilobata var. trilobata Skunkbush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88423
Cercocarpus ledifolius Curl-leaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant G5 SNR 59289
Thereva notata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476538
Gentiana fremontii Moss Gentian Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48849
Oropsylla tuberculatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473266
Zonitoides nitidus Black Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29555
Cistanthe umbellata var. caudicifera Mt. Hood Pussy-paws Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 86801
Cisthene barnesii A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21716
Poa reflexa Nodding Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 57343
Atoposmia triodonta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475292
Chondrilla juncea Rush Skeletonweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44485
Solierella sonorae A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473015
Mitella trifida var. trifida Pacific Bishop's-cap Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83048
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Species Bird G5 SNA 19361
Polia piniae Polia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474785
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Castilleja hispida ssp. hispida Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 90383
Senecio hydrophiloides Sweet Marsh Ragwort Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61800
Protoptila coloma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74001
Eleodes obscurus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476879
Plantago major Nipple-seed Plantain Species Plant G5 SNA 51416
Rhopalomyia tumidibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473862
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Hymenopappus filifolius var. filifolius Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 88972
Nathalis iole Dainty Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25212
Carex illota Small-head Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59982
Agrostis oregonensis Oregon Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 46971
Thereva fucatoides A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476628
Neottiglossa trilineata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473358
Polites draco Draco Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30593
CSV