Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9874
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Vertigo idahoensis Idaho Vertigo Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1? 29127
Limnephilus challisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 22297
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
Melanoplus ixalus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 21230
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Eriogonum diatomaceum Churchill Narrows Buckwheat Species Plant G1 SNR 46309
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Stagnicola idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 2 23240
Castilleja christii Christ's Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Agrostis rossiae Ross' Bentgrass Species Plant G1 SNR 46628
Xanthoparmelia idahoensis Idaho Range Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G1 S1 34103
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Astragalus sinuatus Whited's Milkvetch Species Plant G1 SNR 43091
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Taylorconcha insperata A Mud Snail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Helianthella uniflora var. uniflora Rocky Mountain Rockrose Subspecies Plant SNR 89653
Draba platycarpa Broad-pod Whitlow-grass Species Plant SNR 54421
Ribes aureum var. aureum Golden Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 84967
Lesquerella occidentalis ssp. occidentalis Western Bladderpod Subspecies Plant SNR 90697
Carex infirminervia Species Plant SNR 62033
Salix myrtillifolia var. myrtillifolia Myrtle-leaf Willow Subspecies Plant SNR 85844
Ericameria greenei Greene's Goldenweed Species Plant SNR 58042
Artemisia campestris ssp. pacifica Subspecies Plant SNR 88624
Gilia lottiae Lott's Gily-flower Species Plant SNR 60699
Hydrophyllum capitatum var. capitatum Dwarf Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 85582
Physalis heterophylla var. heterophylla Clammy Ground-cherry Subspecies Plant SNR 86975
Rosa gymnocarpa Wood Rose Species Plant SNR 52755
Hydrophyllum fendleri var. fendleri Fendler's Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 90422
Humulus lupulus var. lupuloides American Hop Subspecies Plant SNR 91504
Hedysarum occidentale var. occidentale Western Sweet-vetch Subspecies Plant SNR 92075
Phacelia ramosissima var. subglabra Subspecies Plant SNR 93583
Penstemon rydbergii var. aggregatus Rydberg's Beardtongue Subspecies Plant SNR 85219
Arabis sparsiflora var. sparsiflora Elegant Rockcress Subspecies Plant SNR 89102
Dryas octopetala var. angustifolia Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies Plant SNR 89276
Artemisia cana ssp. viscidula Mountain Silver Sagebrush Subspecies Plant SNR 89673
Sidalcea oregana var. procera Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 84557
Saxifraga subapetala Yellowstone Saxifrage Species Plant SNR 61666
Buellia chloroleuca Species Fungi SNR 93775
Eriogonum strictum ssp. strictum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 88666
Physocarpus alternans ssp. alternans Dwarf Ninebark Subspecies Plant SNR 89066
Rorippa curvipes Rocky Mountain Yellowcress Species Plant SNR 59787
Poa leibergii Leiberg's Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 53488
Silene menziesii ssp. menziesii Menzie's Pink Subspecies Plant SNR 90308
Lupinus argenteus ssp. spathulatus Silvery Lupine Subspecies Plant SNR 86170
Iliamna rivularis var. diversa Streambank Globemallow Subspecies Plant SNR 92100
Ligusticum porteri Porter's Lovage Species Plant SNR 54094
Phlox hoodii ssp. canescens Carpet Phlox Subspecies Plant SNR 84462
Arenaria capillaris ssp. americana Subspecies Plant SNR 92415
Phlox diffusa ssp. scleranthifolia Spreading Phlox Subspecies Plant SNR 92626
Castilleja pallescens var. inverta Subspecies Plant SNR 88356
Antennaria luzuloides ssp. luzuloides Silvery Brown Pussytoes Subspecies Plant SNR 89830
Claytonia sibirica var. sibirica Siberian Springbeauty Subspecies Plant SNR 85002
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant SNR 85912
Calamagrostis purpurascens var. purpurascens Purple Reedgrass Subspecies Plant SNR 87269
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. fasciculifolium Rock Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 87895
Biatora flavopunctata Lichen Species Fungi SNR 37531
Erigeron asperugineus Idaho Fleabane Species Plant SNR 55831
Viola palustris var. brevipes Alpine Marsh Violet Subspecies Plant SNR 92153
Lecidea albohyalina Species Fungi SNR 93771
Heuchera flabellifolia var. subsecta Bridger Mountain Alumroot Subspecies Plant SNR 88083
Arnica parryi ssp. parryi Subspecies Plant SNR 83727
Lithophragma parviflorum var. parviflorum Small-flower Woodland-star Subspecies Plant SNR 84125
Ranunculus cymbalaria var. saximontanus Seaside Crowfoot Subspecies Plant SNR 91027
CSV