Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9874
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
CSV