Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9877
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Grammia behrii A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 22663
Chenopodium subglabrum Smooth Goosefoot Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48858
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Erysimum occidentale Western Wallflower Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55188
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 33489
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Thlaspi idahoense Idaho Pennycress Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 SNR 40276
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Gentiana fremontii Moss Gentian Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48849
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Downingia bicornuta Double-horn Downingia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47776
Juncus uncialis Inch-high Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41557
Boisduvalia macrantha Large-flower Spike-primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43522
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Dicamptodon aterrimus Idaho Giant Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G3G4 S4 18250
Lupinus minimus Kettle Falls Lupine Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57637
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Penstemon subglaber Smooth Beardtongue Species Plant G3G4 SNR 52933
Delphinium glareosum Rockslide Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51911
Physcia magnussonii Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 35967
Cryptantha rugulosa Wrinkled Cat's-eye Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49985
Erigeron jonesii Jones' Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59042
Wyethia invenusta Coville's Mule's-ears Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48018
Chen canagica Emperor Goose Species Bird G3G4 SNA 18087
Notodonta pacifica Pacific Prominent Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 20720
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Cleomella parviflora Small-flower Rhombo-pod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47285
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Osmia iridis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476399
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Pristiloma arcticum Northern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 28709
Camissonia pusilla Washoe Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 45177
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Erigeron uintahensis Uintah Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 58425
Cinygmula uniformis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 24743
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Brachythecium calcareum Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38523
Pristiloma chersinella Black-footed Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26877
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
Schistostega pennata Luminous Moss Species Plant G3G4 S1 37047
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Lesquerella carinata Keeled Bladderpod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49689
Impatiens ecalcarata Spurless Touch-me-not Species Plant G3G4 SNR 40788
Rhodostethia rosea Ross's Gull Species Bird G3G4 SNA 17925
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Sphaeromeria argentea Nuttall's False Sagebrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41138
Astragalus caricinus Buckwheat Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41376
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Camissonia pubens Hairy Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43547
Pohlia drummondii Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38092
Hackelia ciliata Okanogan Stickseed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43062
Hemizonia pungens Common Tarweed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51520
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Oxyloma hawkinsi Boundary Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 33119
Lygodesmia dianthopsis Antelope Island Skeleton-plant Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59436
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Carychium occidentale Western Thorn Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26051
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Erigeron uncialis Lone Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57090
Juncus phaeocephalus Brown-head Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 44871
Osmia cyaneonitens A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476050
Allium nevii Nevius' Garlic Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49755
Zacoleus idahoensis Sheathed Slug Species Invertebrate G3G4 S5 26941
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Astragalus spaldingii Spalding's Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56298
Carex cordillerana Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
CSV