Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9890
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Reicheiodes alpicola A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476598
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Spiriverpa cinerascens A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476614
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Thereva kristinae A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476630
Conozoa sulcifrons Groove-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31746
Macroxyela ferruginea A Xyelid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476646
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Triepeolus subalpinus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476662
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Exaeretia ciniflonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476678
Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 32388
Xyela obscura A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476694
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Epeolus americanus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476710
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Alucita montana Montana Six-plume Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476726
Oxychilus draparnaudi Dark-bodied Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32896
Zaitzevia posthonia A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476742
Upis ceramboides Roughened Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33080
Xestoleptura crassipes A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476758
Amara obesa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33223
Agapostemon obliquus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476774
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Aphis oenotherae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476790
Acarospora schleicheri Schleicher's Cracked Lichen Species Fungi G5? SNR 34198
Brochymena affinis A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476806
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Chrysochus cobaltinus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476822
Haematomma ochroleucum Yellow Bloodstain Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 35660
Dolerus similis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476838
Meesia longiseta Meesia Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 36240
Amara laticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476854
Platismatia stenophylla Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G4? SNR 36834
Fahrenholzia pinnata A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476870
Tritomaria exsecta Little Brownwort Species Plant G5 S1 37584
Kyboasca simplex A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476886
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Greya politella A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476902
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Crepis nana Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Species Plant G5 SNR 39242
Nuphar lutea ssp. variegata Yellow Cow-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86037
Phlox austromontana ssp. densa Desert Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86246
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Hierochloe odorata ssp. odorata Holy Grass Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 86856
Gayophytum diffusum ssp. diffusum Diffuse Groundsmoke Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87686
Astragalus cusickii var. sterilis Barren Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S1 88331
Ribes cereum var. cereum Wax Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 88419
Crepis occidentalis ssp. pumila Gray Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88488
Stephanomeria exigua ssp. exigua Small Skeletonplant Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88804
Asclepias asperula ssp. asperula Spider Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88937
Antennaria rosea ssp. pulvinata Rosy Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89022
Arabis sparsiflora var. sparsiflora Elegant Rockcress Subspecies Plant SNR 89102
Dryas octopetala var. angustifolia Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies Plant SNR 89276
Trillium ovatum ssp. ovatum Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89473
Artemisia cana ssp. viscidula Mountain Silver Sagebrush Subspecies Plant SNR 89673
Trifolium parryi ssp. montanense Parry's Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89913
Stellaria borealis ssp. borealis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90152
Descurainia incana ssp. procera Mountain Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90542
Cyperus lupulinus ssp. lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90640
Perideridia gairdneri ssp. borealis Gairdner's Yampah Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90812
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Potamogeton pusillus ssp. tenuissimus Slender Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91840
Mimulus nanus ssp. nanus Washoe Monkeyflower Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 92116
Sagina decumbens ssp. occidentalis Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92191
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma ssp. crispa Green Rock-posy Lichen Subspecies Fungi 4 GNR SNR 665966
Cremastocheilus crinitus bifoviatus A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472951
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata tibialis Thirteenspotted Lady Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5 SNR 1473405
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Oncorhynchus clarkii ssp. 2 Snake River Fine-spotted Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish G4T1T2Q SNA 79758
Cicindela oregona guttifera Dappled Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81974
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Phlox hoodii ssp. glabrata Hood's Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83247
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subulifera Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 83600
Salix planifolia ssp. planifolia Planeleaf Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83658
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Aconitum columbianum ssp. columbianum Columbia Monkshood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83886
Carex canescens ssp. canescens Hoary Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83985
Poa cusickii ssp. epilis Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84171
Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476663
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. setosum Bristly Gooseberry Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84476
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. martinii Subspecies Plant G5T2T4Q SNR 85293
Monardella odoratissima ssp. glauca Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85400
Rorippa palustris ssp. fernaldiana Marsh Yellowcress Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85548
Silene scouleri ssp. scouleri Scouler's Catchfly Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85655
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Sphaeralcea grossulariifolia ssp. grossulariifolia Currantleaf Globemallow Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85961
Stipa nelsonii ssp. nelsonii Nelson's Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86039
Allium cernuum var. cernuum Nodding Onion Subspecies Plant SNR 86659
Poa abbreviata ssp. pattersonii Patterson's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86776
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Corydalis caseana ssp. cusickii Sierra Corydalis Subspecies Plant SNR 87032
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glabrata Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87339
Epilobium canum ssp. garrettii Hummingbird Flower Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 87552
Carex scirpoidea ssp. scirpoidea Canadian Single-spike Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87843
CSV