Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Downingia bicornuta Double-horn Downingia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47776
Lupinus holosericeus Nuttall's Silky Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 47875
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Erigeron aphanactis Rayless Shaggy Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 47996
Scaphinotus relictus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate SNR 366343
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Cottus schitsuumsh Cedar Sculpin Species Fish 2 SNR 665545
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Limnodrilus claparedeianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1469484
Prenanthes alata Western Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G5 SNR 48441
Phytocoris inops A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472915
Zizia aptera Golden Alexanders Species Plant G5 SNR 48546
Coquilletia insignis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472943
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Trissolcus euschisti A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472976
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Crossocerus foxi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472997
Deschampsia cespitosa Tufted Hairgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 48917
Solierella peckhami A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473013
Populus tremuloides Quaking Aspen Species Plant G5 SNR 49064
Tachysphex occidentalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473029
Elodea canadensis Broad Waterweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49152
Cryptoripersia trichura A Mealybug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473045
Lobelia kalmii Kalm's Lobelia Species Plant G5 SU 49244
Acemya tibialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473061
Shepherdia argentea Silver Buffaloberry Species Plant G5 SNR 49358
Agriotella fusca A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473077
Collomia linearis Narrow-leaved Collomia Species Plant G5 SNR 49462
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Ericameria suffruticosa Single-head Goldenweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49541
Astenus longiusculus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473109
Lesquerella carinata Keeled Bladderpod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49689
Brachypterolous pulicarius A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473125
Cirsium scariosum Drummond's Thistle Species Plant G5 SNR 49758
Catagoniops facialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473141
Sphenopholis intermedia Slender Wedgescale Species Plant G5 SNR 49873
Chlamydatus artemisiae A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473157
Grindelia squarrosa Broadleaf Gumweed Species Plant G5 SNR 50028
Chrysopa nigricornis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473173
Cypripedium parviflorum Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Species Plant G5 S1 50160
Deraeocoris bakeri A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473189
Carex exsiccata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50281
Efferia benedicti A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473206
Lipocarpha micrantha Dwarf Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 50420
Formicoxenus hirticornis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473222
Prunella vulgaris Self-heal Species Plant G5 SNR 50524
Letodes grassa A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473238
Angelica pinnata Small-leaf Angelica Species Plant G5 SNR 50647
Manica invidia An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473254
Mirabilis nyctaginea Wild Four-o'clock Species Plant G5 SNR 50757
Orectoderus arcuatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473270
Carex subnigricans Dark Alpine Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50925
Paroxyna minima A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473287
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Phormia regina Black Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473303
Claytonia lanceolata Lanceleaf Springbeauty Species Plant G5 S5 51217
Mesostenus gracilis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473319
Cryptomastix mullani latilabris Wide-lipped Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNR 81945
Colias meadii lemhiensis Lemhi Mountains Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4G5TU SNA 82273
Phlox speciosa ssp. occidentalis Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83648
Hackelia patens var. patens Johnston's Stickseed Subspecies Plant SNR 83967
Camassia quamash ssp. utahensis Common Camassia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84289
Phlox hoodii ssp. canescens Carpet Phlox Subspecies Plant SNR 84462
Silene uralensis ssp. attenuata Apetalous Catchfly Subspecies Plant G4G5T4? SNR 84959
Lupinus aridus ssp. aridus Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85241
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Maianthemum racemosum ssp. racemosum Solomon's-plume Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85770
Delphinium nuttallianum var. nuttallianum Subspecies Plant SNR 85840
Monardella odoratissima ssp. odoratissima Mountain Wildmint Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85953
Trifolium kingii ssp. macilentum King's Clover Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 86016
Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476663
Viola beckwithii ssp. beckwithii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86461
Streptopus streptopoides ssp. streptopoides Small Twisted-stalk Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86631
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant G5T4 S3 86748
Navarretia intertexta ssp. intertexta Needle-leaf Navarretia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86922
Phlox diffusa ssp. subcarinata Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87670
Saxifraga lyallii ssp. lyallii Red-stemmed Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88005
Polanisia dodecandra ssp. dodecandra Common Clammyweed Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 88399
Dodecatheon jeffreyi ssp. jeffreyi Jeffrey's Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88976
Rhodiola integrifolia ssp. integrifolia Alpine Sedum Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2S3 89264
Helianthella uniflora var. uniflora Rocky Mountain Rockrose Subspecies Plant SNR 89653
Sidalcea oregana ssp. oregana Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 89710
Plectritis macrocera ssp. grayi White Plectritis Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89785
Pinus ponderosa var. scopulorum Ponderosa Pine Subspecies Plant SNR 89854
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. irriguum Idaho Gooseberry Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90322
Castilleja applegatei ssp. martinii Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90420
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. formosissima Scarlet Skyrocket Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90623
Stipa occidentalis var. occidentalis Western Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 91058
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. pansum Oval-leaf Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T1 SNR 91350
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Sambucus racemosa ssp. pubens Red Elderberry Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92177
Elymus elymoides ssp. brevifolius Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 93019
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. angustifolium Narrowleaf Cottongrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 S3 93476
Ceratagallia robusta poudris A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473062
Hyperaspis lateralis montanica A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473419
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
CSV