Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Viola sororia Woolly Blue Violet Species Plant G5 49618
Atomoscelis modestus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473110
Bracon hyslopi A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473126
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Chlamydatus associatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473158
Chrysura densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473174
Deraeocoris brevis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473190
Efferia subcuprea A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473207
Foxella ignota A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473223
Leucopis americana An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473239
Mecas bicallosa A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473255
Orius tristicolor Minute Flower Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473271
Paroxyna steyskali A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473288
Megabothris abantis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473304
Meteorus leviventris A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473320
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Mycetochara procera A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473337
Lycopodium complanatum Trailing Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 51511
Neohaematopinus pacificus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473353
Obtusicauda artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473369
Berteroa incana Hoary False-alyssum Species Plant GNR SNA 51741
Gonia albagenae A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473385
Trifolium dubium Suckling Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 51881
Hilarella hilarella A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473401
Bassia scoparia Mexican Summer-cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 52015
Hydrophoria divisa A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473417
Prionyx canadensis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473433
Piosoma setosa A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473681
Chorispora tenella Common Blue-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 52349
Limonius nitidulus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473712
Selvadius nunemacheri A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473734
Simulium venator A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473750
Sphex ichneumoneus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473766
Stomatomyia parvipalpis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473782
Solanum nigrum Black Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53506
Pastinaca sativa Wild Parsnip Species Plant GNR SNA 53991
Lythrum tribracteatum Three-bract Species Plant GNR SNA 54092
Milium vernale Spring Millet Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54512
Trifolium arvense Rabbit-foot Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 54780
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 15590
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15966
Petrorhagia prolifera Childing-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 55899
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1B 16813
Phrynosoma douglasii Pygmy Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17126
Veronica biloba Two-lobe Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 56278
Saponaria officinalis Bouncing-bet Species Plant GNR SNA 56464
Esox lucius Northern Pike Species Fish G5 SNA 17438
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18420
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Urocitellus armatus Uinta Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18669
Elgaria coerulea Northern Alligator Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19008
Nardus stricta Moor-mat Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 58328
Larus glaucoides Iceland Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19271
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Carex saxatilis Russet Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58707
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Baetis brunneicolor A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20153
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 59286
Amara laevipennis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20357
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Heptagenia adaequata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21365
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Aphanes arvensis Field Parsley-piert Species Plant GNR SNA 60383
Sympetrum semicinctum Band-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate SNR 21846
Ischnura cervula Pacific Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22069
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Dipsacus fullonum Fuller's Teasel Species Plant GNR SNA 60720
Pisidium milium Quadrangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22303
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Hydropsyche tana A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22597
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Melanoplus spretus Rocky Mountain Locust Species Invertebrate GH SX 22916
Lycaena helloides Purplish Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23067
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Hawaiia minuscula Minute Gem Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23472
Agrostis gigantea Giant Bentgrass Species Plant G4G5 SNA 61707
Cisseps fulvicollis Yellow-collared Scape Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23665
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Vallonia albula Indecisive Vallonia Species Invertebrate G4Q SNA 24015
Melanoplus cinereus Grayish Sagebrush Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24176
Euxoa messoria Reaper Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68181
Hypercompe permaculata Many-spotted Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24321
Archips cerasivorana Ugly-nest Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68276
Bombus mixtus Fuzzy-horned Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 24543
Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68637
Circotettix undulatus A Short-horned Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24772
Euchlaena johnsonaria Johnson's Euchlaena Species Invertebrate G5 S4 68703
Taeniopteryx nivalis Boreal Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24947
Clivina fossor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69443
Malenka flexura Twisted Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25079
CSV