Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9801 - 9900 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Maianthemum racemosum ssp. amplexicaule Solomon's-plume Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92074
Viola macloskeyi Smooth White Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 42401
Juncus covillei var. covillei Coville's Rush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88710
Luzula glabrata Smooth Woodrush Species Plant G5 SNR 56177
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Polygonum hydropiperoides Mild Water-pepper Species Plant G5 SNR 52073
Lithospermum ruderale Western Gromwell Species Plant G5 SNR 46900
Lathyrus sulphureus var. sulphureus Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 83373
Poa cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90665
Ribes oxyacanthoides Canada Gooseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 45046
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Species Bird G5 S1B 15646
Erysimum capitatum var. capitatum Western Wallflower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92604
Gayophytum humile Low Groundsmoke Species Plant G5 SNR 58728
Solanum americanum Black Nightshade Species Plant G5 SNR 43135
Oxytropis campestris var. spicata Northern Yellow Point-vetch Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89241
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Myriophyllum quitense Andean Water-milfoil Species Plant G4? SNR 41153
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Species Bird G5 S1M 19224
Artemisia campestris Pacific Wormwood Species Plant G5 S1 52716
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Sedum lanceolatum ssp. lanceolatum Lanceleaf Stonecrop Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83926
Ribes cereum Wax Currant Species Plant G5 SNR 61196
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum Alpine Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91174
Strix varia Barred Owl Species Bird G5 S4 17953
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Polygonum douglasii ssp. johnstonii Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87753
Lupinus pusillus Small Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 55096
Carex bolanderi Bolander's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50086
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Sylvilagus nuttallii Mountain Cottontail Species Mammal G5 S4 17537
Opuntia fragilis var. fragilis Brittle Prickly-pear Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 86125
Phalaenoptilus nuttallii Common Poorwill Species Bird G5 S4B 16426
Potentilla fissa Big-flower Cinquefoil Species Plant SNR 59424
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Leptarrhena pyrolifolia Leather-leaf Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 43884
Eriogonum douglasii var. douglasii Douglas' Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4 S1 91679
Symphyotrichum falcatum White Prairie Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 41958
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88332
Sphaeralcea coccinea Red Globemallow Species Plant G5 SNR 53402
Platanthera stricta Slender Bog Orchid Species Plant G5 SNR 48300
Listera convallarioides Broad-leaved Twayblade Species Plant G5 SNR 40115
Horkelia fusca ssp. parviflora Pine Woods Horkelia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84525
Stephanomeria minor Narrowleaf Skeletonplant Species Plant G5 SNR 51571
Tsuga mertensiana Mountain Hemlock Species Plant G5 SNR 58188
Cistanthe umbellata Mt. Hood Pussy-paws Species Plant G4G5 SNR 42678
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Aconitum columbianum Columbia Monkshood Species Plant G5 SNR 54056
Sphaeromeria potentilloides Cinquefoil Tansy Species Plant G5 S1 49054
Physaria acutifolia var. acutifolia Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 85075
Taraxacum officinale Common Dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 44653
Iliamna rivularis var. rivularis Streambank Globemallow Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92208
Chimaphila umbellata Common Wintergreen Species Plant G5 SNR 60741
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Claytonia cordifolia Heartleaf Springbeauty Species Plant G5 SNR 56334
Eleocharis engelmannii Engelmann's Spikerush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40822
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. incompta White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87278
Pseudacris maculata Boreal Chorus Frog Species Amphibian G5 S4 78171
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Arabis crucisetosa Cross-haired Rockcress Species Plant G4G5 SNR 47125
Adiantum aleuticum Aleutian Maidenhair Fern Species Plant G5? SNR 54684
Maianthemum racemosum ssp. racemosum Solomon's-plume Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85770
Mahonia repens Creeping Oregon-grape Species Plant G5 SNR 45301
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Artemisia campestris var. borealis Pacific Wormwood Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 92790
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Helenium autumnale Common Sneezeweed Species Plant G5 SNR 43342
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Saxifraga platysepala Broad-sepal Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 41382
Polemonium pulcherrimum ssp. delicatum Beautiful Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 87916
Chenopodium desiccatum Narrow-leaf Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 52937
Helianthus ciliaris Blue-weed Sunflower Species Plant G5 SNR 47797
Physaria geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Subspecies Plant SNR 84139
Oxytropis deflexa Pendant-pod Point-vetch Species Plant G5 SNR 61409
Cynanthus latirostris Broad-billed Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 18235
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Haliaeetus leucocephalus Bald Eagle Species Bird Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S5 18587
Canis lupus Gray Wolf Species Mammal Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4G5 S4 19117
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Physella natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Oncorhynchus nerka Kokanee Species Fish Endangered 1 G5 SNR 16015
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Rangifer tarandus caribou Woodland Caribou Subspecies Mammal Endangered 1 G5T5 S1 80767
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Catchfly Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1S2 42699
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Lynx canadensis Canada Lynx Species Mammal Threatened 1 Threatened G5 SNA 16860
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear or Brown Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
CSV