Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Tachycineta thalassina Violet-green Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 15632
Alcea rosea Hollyhock Species Plant GU SNA 55072
Ursus americanus American Black Bear Species Mammal G5 S4 15779
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Mustela frenata Long-tailed Weasel Species Mammal G5 S5 15911
Polygonum persicaria Lady's Thumb Species Plant G3G5 SNR 55269
Regulus satrapa Golden-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S5 16028
Potamogeton illinoensis Illinois Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 55397
Erethizon dorsatum North American Porcupine Species Mammal G5 S5 16181
Salix pseudomonticola False Mountain Willow Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 55530
Alosa sapidissima American Shad Species Fish G5 SNA 16293
Carex angustata Narrow Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55695
Sphyrapicus nuchalis Red-naped Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16394
Equisetum scirpoides Dwarf Scouring-rush Species Plant G5 SNR 55811
Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 16505
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Riparia riparia Bank Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 16592
Heuchera parvifolia Littleleaf Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 56005
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Species Bird G5 SNA 17072
Potamogeton alpinus Northern Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56277
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 17192
Packera cana Silvery Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 56336
Canis latrans Coyote Species Mammal G5 S5 17263
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 17400
Atriplex patula Halberd-leaf Saltbush Species Plant SNR 56540
Buteo jamaicensis Red-tailed Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 17490
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Buteo lineatus Red-shouldered Hawk Species Bird G5 SNA 17607
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Coluber constrictor North American Racer Species Reptile G5 S5 17736
Viola renifolia Kidneyleaf White Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 56841
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Species Bird G5 SNA 17872
Descurainia californica California Tansy-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 56974
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Erigeron cronquistii Cronquist's Daisy Species Plant G2 SNR 57098
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Viola nephrophylla Northern Bog Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 57298
Progne subis Purple Martin Species Bird G5 SNA 18272
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18379
Cirsium canovirens Gray Green Thistle Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57542
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Astragalus atropubescens Kelsey's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 57642
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1M 18611
Arabis lyallii Lyall's Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 57782
Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Species Bird G5 S5 18736
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Martes americana American Marten Species Mammal G5 S5 18839
Polygonum aviculare Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 58067
Ictalurus furcatus Blue Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18956
Potamogeton strictifolius Straightleaf Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58149
Calidris acuminata Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Species Bird G5 SNA 19074
Gilia inconspicua Shy Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 58307
Reithrodontomys megalotis Western Harvest Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 19182
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Species Bird G5 S5 19323
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Rorippa palustris Bog Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNR 58701
Thymallus arcticus Arctic Grayling Species Fish G5 SNA 19610
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Musineon divaricatum Wild Parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 58912
Perdix perdix Gray Partridge Species Bird G5 SNA 19899
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Hackelia cinerea Gray Stickseed Species Plant G4? SNR 59118
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Trifolium gymnocarpon Hollyleaf Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59392
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Lindernia dubia Yellowseed False Pimpernel Species Plant G5 SNR 59519
Thrips tabaci A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473799
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Silene antirrhina Sleepy Catchfly Species Plant G5 SNR 59632
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Neoplatypedia constricta A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473831
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Eurybia merita Arctic Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 60009
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Epilobium minutum Small-flower Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 60094
Bibiocephala grandis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473879
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Opuntia fragilis Brittle Prickly-pear Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60217
Rhagovelia distincta A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473895
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Aphanes arvensis Field Parsley-piert Species Plant GNR SNA 60383
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
CSV