Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Kybos denticula Apple Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70140
Eubranchipus serratus Ethologist Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25260
Andrena erythrogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70352
Datana ministra Yellow-necked Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25483
Lasius pallitarsis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70405
Hesperia comma Common Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25580
Agonopterix canadensis Canadian Agonopterix Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70476
Glossosoma intermedium A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25755
Eupithecia misturata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70818
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Speyeria hesperis Northwestern Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26032
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Xestia smithii Smith's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate S5 71329
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Amara quenseli A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71665
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Calligrapha confluens A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71915
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Melanophthalma americana A Minute Brown Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72772
Limenitis lorquini Lorquin's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26844
Exitianus exitiosus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73863
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Ochrotrichia logana A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74050
Fallceon quilleri A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 27195
Ecclisomyia maculosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74127
Nyctiophylax moestus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27374
Agrypnia glacialis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74206
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Rhyacophila valuma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74265
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Metator pardalinus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27890
Hesperocorixa laevigata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77401
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Philodromus alascensis A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77974
Virbia fragilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28216
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Titanoeca nigrella A Titanoecid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28776
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Cicindela depressula depressula Dispirited Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81240
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Suwallia pallidula Yellow Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29445
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa Spring Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83033
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Ethmia monticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29800
Callibaetis ferrugineus Red Speckled Dun Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30011
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Conozoa sulcifrons Groove-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31746
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 32388
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Oxychilus draparnaudi Dark-bodied Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32896
Polygonum majus Large Knotweed Species Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84844
Upis ceramboides Roughened Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33080
Amara obesa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33223
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Hygrohypnum duriusculum Species Plant G5 SNR 34284
Meesia triquetra Three-ranked Thread Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35101
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 SNR 35786
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Polygonum arenastrum Oval-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5? SNA 39841
Sphaerophysa salsula Bladder-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 40262
Thlaspi arvense Field Pennycress Species Plant GNR SNA 40698
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Agropyron cristatum ssp. pectinatum Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 88656
Trifolium longipes ssp. pedunculatum Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 88753
Castilleja christii Christ's Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Centaurea cyanus Garden Cornflower Species Plant GNR SNA 44014
Valeriana officinalis Common Valerian Species Plant GNR SNA 45030
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Arctium minus Lesser Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 45389
Penstemon palmeri var. palmeri Scented Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNA 91476
Cytisus scoparius Scotch Broom Species Plant GNR SNA 46438
Ranunculus arvensis Corn Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 46763
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Aeshna umbrosa occidentalis Shadow Darner Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 92747
Bromus catharticus Rescue Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 47739
Anatidae - Duck spp. Unclassified Duck Species Bird 93744
CSV