Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Scolopacidae - Sandpiper spp. Unclassified Sandpiper Species Bird 93736
Esox lucius x Esox masquinongy Tiger Muskellunge Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78495
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Portulaca oleracea Common Purslane Species Plant GU SNA 41518
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Mythimna oxygala Lesser Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70492
Spergularia diandra Mediterranean Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNA 50301
Zaitzevia posthonia A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476742
Oecetis avara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32081
Euglesa waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Vallonia excentrica Iroquois Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29059
Epiledia stanfordi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473219
Lestes unguiculatus Lyre-tipped Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21064
Glyceria fluitans Water Mannagrass Species Plant GNR SNA 44054
Aphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475202
Achillea millefolium var. millefolium Yarrow Variety Plant G5T5? SNA 91517
Aeshna interrupta interna A Dragonfly Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81419
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Daucus carota Wild Carrot Species Plant GNR SNA 48545
Dolerus inermis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476832
Tramea lacerata Black Saddlebags Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 33096
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Harpalus cautus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475943
Lepidurus couesii Couse Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Megarthroglossus divisus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473310
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1S2 42304
Coelioxys edita A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475448
Planorbella binneyi Coarse Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G4G5Q SNA 24009
Carabus nemoralis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71966
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Thinopyrum ponticum Eurasian Quack Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 67947
Pristiphora rufipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476587
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Chaetogaster diaphanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473905
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. gracilis Western Bell-heather Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87069
Poanes taxiles Taxiles Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22058
Macropsis hyalita A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476087
Tarebia granifera Quilted Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27544
Aciurina lutea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473064
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Bromus sitchensis var. aleutensis Aleutian Brome Variety Plant G5T5? S1 92608
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Rumex obtusifolius Bitter Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 51784
Pterocheilus quinquefasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476928
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Rhodiola integrifolia ssp. integrifolia Alpine Sedum Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2S3 89264
Exaeretia ciniflonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476678
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Hoplopleura arboricola A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473408
Allium geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T4 SNR 85566
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Cinara contortae A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475592
Sphaerium fabale River Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25075
Ceutorhynchus bakeri A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473154
Bidens beckii Beck's Water-marigold Species Plant G5 S1 83944
Digitaria sanguinalis Hairy Crabgrass Species Plant G5 SNA 54238
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 S1 41092
Tamiasciurus hudsonicus Red Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 18827
Anthophora edwardsii A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475090
Empoasca coccinea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70085
Elymus violaceus Alaska wheatgrass Species Plant G5T5 SNR 2057482
Drasteria stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474002
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Tanacetum vulgare Common Tansy Species Plant GNR SNA 47995
Nomada ultima A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476242
Musculium transversum Long Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28479
Simulium venustum Whitestockinged Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473751
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Empoasca decora A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475723
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Hadrurus jedediah Black-back Scorpion Species Invertebrate S4 616991
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Papestra cristifera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71080
Agapostemon obliquus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476774
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Perdita zebrata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476507
Ochodaeus simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29381
Malaraeus bitterrootensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473251
Acer glabrum var. glabrum Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84535
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Didineis texana A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473000
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Canis familiaris Domestic Dog Species Mammal G5 15965
Eutrichosoma mirabile A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476864
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Amaranthus blitoides Prostrate Amaranth Species Plant GNR SNA 46877
Laricobius laticollis A Tooth-necked Fungus Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476006
Anarta trifolii Nutmeg Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26908
Nabis alternatus A Damsel Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473343
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Crossocerus annulipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475520
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
CSV