Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8701 - 8800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lasioglossum anhypops A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476051
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15966
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Tachysphex orestes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473030
Bromus racemosus Spiked Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42772
Protorthodes alfkenii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474868
Trifolium longipes var. multipedunculatum Many-stalked Clover Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1 90460
Lepidostoma unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74089
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Eusattus convexus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476891
Simulium argus A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473876
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Lygus shulli A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476641
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Olcella punctifrons A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473373
Calliopsis coloradensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475556
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Cucullia dorsalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474387
Agapostemon femoratus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475046
Pulex irritans Human Flea Species Invertebrate SNA 22148
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Urocitellus canus vigilis Subspecies Mammal 1879737
Codriophorus varius Varied Rock Moss Species Plant GU S1 38141
Aulodrilus americanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473967
Sisymbrium officinale Hairy-pod Hedge-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60735
Bromus rubens Foxtail Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 47740
Myrmica discontinua An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476172
Tricorythodes explicatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 28146
Bracon hyslopi A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473126
Dioxys pomonae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475658
Orconectes virilis Virile Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25571
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Euxoa plagigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474562
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Medicago lupulina Black Medic Species Plant GNR SNA 50279
Ethmia albistrigella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476737
Suwallia lineosa Lined Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22127
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Rhadinopsylla sectilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473717
Dictyna idahoana A Meshweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474060
Osmia obliqua A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476427
Lithobates catesbeianus American Bullfrog Species Amphibian G5 SNA 19636
Bombus flavifrons Yellow Head Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28989
Epicauta normalis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473217
Aphaenogaster uinta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475195
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Cicindela depressula depressula Dispirited Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81240
Idia occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474684
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Dolerus borealis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476827
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Trupanea nigricornis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473812
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Halictus rubicundus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475936
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Crossidius coralinus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472956
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Bembidion siticum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475442
Stagnicola apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Bembidion transversale A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71880
Malva sylvestris High Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 53607
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Pisidium simplex A Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67783
Tachysphex tenuis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476583
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Aulodrilus pluriseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473902
Ranunculus repens Creeping Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 44801
Lithurgus apicalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476083
Depressaria pastinacella Parsnip Webworm Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27457
Ceratagallia robusta poudris A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473062
Spaelotis bicava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474929
Rhyacophila grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74249
Podalonia violaceipennis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476923
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Trupanea bisetosa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476673
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata tibialis Thirteenspotted Lady Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5 SNR 1473405
Chromolepida bella A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475588
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Cercopedius artemisiae A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473152
Anthidium utahense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475087
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Chlorosea nevadaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473999
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Nomada suavis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476234
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Serica barri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473748
Anemone cylindrica Thimbleweed Species Plant 3 G5 S1 56517
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
Hylaeus conspicuus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475717
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
CSV