Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7901 - 8000 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Spiraea betulifolia White White Meadowsweet Species Plant G5 SNR 57432
Calopteryx aequabilis River Jewelwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32674
Nyctiophylax moestus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27374
Poa leptocoma Bog Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 50987
Urocitellus armatus Uinta Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18669
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Osmorhiza berteroi Chilean Sweet-cicely Species Plant G5 SNR 51258
Selaginella selaginoides Low Spike-moss Species Plant G5 SNR 44809
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Ribes oxyacanthoides Canada Gooseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 45046
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Hawk Species Bird G5 S4N 19112
Tsuga mertensiana Mountain Hemlock Species Plant G5 SNR 58188
Lasioglossum pruinosum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476067
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Epilobium angustifolium Fireweed Species Plant G5 SNR 51759
Mahonia repens Creeping Oregon-grape Species Plant G5 SNR 45301
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Species Bird G5 S4N 19371
Carex merritt-fernaldii Merritt Fernald's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58460
Hylocomium splendens Stairstep Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36118
Carex disperma Softleaf Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 52049
Corylus cornuta Beaked Hazelnut Species Plant G5 SNR 45606
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Species Bird G5 S1B 19671
Gayophytum humile Low Groundsmoke Species Plant G5 SNR 58728
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Myadestes townsendi Townsend's Solitaire Species Bird G5 S5 19957
Hookeria lucens Light Hookeria Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 38587
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Agastache urticifolia Nettle-leaf Giant-hyssop Species Plant G5 SNR 46008
Baetis brunneicolor A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20153
Asclepias speciosa Showy Milkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39343
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Juncus dudleyi Dudley's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 52946
Lycopus asper Rough Bugleweed Species Plant G5 SNR 59653
Siphlonurus occidentalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30394
Potentilla pensylvanica Pennsylvania Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 53189
Pyrola elliptica Shinleaf Species Plant G5 SNR 46682
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Delphinium andersonii Carson City Larkspur Species Plant G5 SNR 40055
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Euphydryas chalcedona Variegated Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31150
Atriplex argentea Silvery Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 53662
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90978
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Packera dimorphophylla var. paysonii Payson's Groundsel Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 90662
Penstemon attenuatus var. attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91761
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum Alpine Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91174
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Castilleja pallescens var. pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85317
Halimolobos perplexa var. lemhiensis Puzzling Halimolobos Variety Plant G4T4 S4 87730
Townsendia condensata var. condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90002
Plantago elongata ssp. elongata Slender Plantain Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86204
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Ovis canadensis canadensis Rocky Mountain Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 G4T4 S1 80082
Orobanche corymbosa ssp. corymbosa Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85405
Penstemon eriantherus var. eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91415
Anemone drummondii ssp. drummondii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90500
Astragalus geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86572
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S1S2 87853
Draba oreibata var. oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Variety Plant 4 G4T4 SNR 87091
Anemone oregana var. oregana Oregon Anemone Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 89563
Penstemon attenuatus var. militaris Taper-leaved Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84049
Lewisia columbiana var. wallowensis Columbia Lewisia Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84221
Lomatium dissectum var. multifidum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91083
Isoetes bolanderi var. bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88325
Penstemon cyananthus var. cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90678
Astragalus iodanthus var. diaphanoides Violet Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90993
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Mimulus primuloides var. primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86302
Cicindela willistoni echo Echo Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 S5 81202
Synthyris pinnatifida var. canescens Cut-leaf Kittentail Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84706
Synthyris missurica ssp. missurica Columbia Synthyris Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86956
Piperia elegans ssp. elegans Dense-flower Reinorchid Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85259
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Thelypodium sagittatum ssp. sagittatum Slender Thelypody Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 84464
CSV