Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Chenopodium salinum Rocky Mountain Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 40338
Carex nudata Torrent Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40436
Saxifraga hirculus Yellow Marsh Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40569
Cymopterus acaulis Plains Wavewing Species Plant G5 S4 40645
Impatiens ecornuta Spurless Touch-me-not Species Plant G3G4 S2 40788
Carex luzulina A Sedge Species Plant G5 S4 40921
Lupinus prunophilus Hairy Big-leaf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 41038
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 S1 41092
Ribes viscosissimum Sticky Gooseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 41178
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Thaumatomyia appropinqua A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473791
Philadelphus lewisii Syringa Species Plant G5 SNR 41407
Trichodes ornatus A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473807
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Zodion fulvifrons A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473823
Viola orbiculata Western Rough-leaved Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 41696
Okanagana ornata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473839
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Rhopalomyia tubulus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473855
Polemonium foliosissimum Leafy Jacob's-ladder Species Plant G5 SNR 41982
Stenamma smithi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473871
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Oreodytes congruus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473887
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Tribelos jucundus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473903
Festuca saximontana Rocky Mountain Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 42341
Digrammia neptaria Dark-bordered Granite Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473920
Cryptantha flavoculata Rough-seed Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 42423
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Pristina leidyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473952
Cryptantha interrupta Interrupted Cat's-eye Species Plant G4? SNR 42747
Stylaria lacustris A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473968
Lycium barbarum Common Matrimony Vine Species Plant GNR SNA 42840
Aciurina maculata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473984
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Digrammia californiaria California Granite Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474000
Astragalus sinuatus Whited's Milkvetch Species Plant G1 SNR 43091
Phycitodes mucidella A Pyralid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474016
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Pterostichus oregonus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474032
Euphorbia myrsinites Myrtle Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 43294
Acarus farris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474050
Piperia unalascensis Alaska Rein Orchid Species Plant G5 SNR 43402
Bourletiella arvalis A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474067
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Linum kingii Uintah Mountain Flax Species Plant G5 SNR 43660
Xysticus benefactor A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474099
Chrysosplenium tetrandrum Northern Golden-carpet Species Plant G5 S1 43753
Erpobdella microstoma A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474117
Langloisia setosissima Bristly Langloisia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43862
Abagrotis apposita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474133
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Anarta oregonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474165
Stellaria longifolia Longleaf Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44235
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Calamagrostis koelerioides Dense Pine Reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 44525
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Helianthus maximiliani Maximillian Sunflower Species Plant G5 SNR 44636
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Linum usitatissimum Common Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 44725
Egira crucialis Crucialis Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474434
Lychnis chalcedonica Maltese-cross Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 44828
Euxoa agema A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474468
Argemone polyanthemos White Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44940
Euxoa choris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474501
Pellaea glabella Smooth Cliffbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 45054
Euxoa intermontana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474531
Lupinus parviflorus Lodgepole Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 45200
Euxoa pallipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474559
Ledum glandulosum Glandular Labrador-tea Species Plant G5 SNR 45314
Euxoa subandera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474575
Galeopsis bifida Bifid-lip Hempnettle Species Plant G5 SNA 45467
Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474591
Poa trivialis Scribner Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45617
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Balsamita major Coastmary Species Plant G5 SNA 45728
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Andrena crataegi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474655
Abutilon theophrasti Velvet-leaf Species Plant GNR SNA 45936
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Elymus canadensis Nodding Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 46013
Neoligia albirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474721
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Castilleja applegatei Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 46352
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Dryas drummondii Yellow Mountain-avens Species Plant G5 SNR 46479
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Leymus triticoides Beardless Lyme Grass Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46577
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
CSV