Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Muhlenbergia racemosa Green Muhly Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56078
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S2 15570
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
CSV