Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Osmia lignaria Orchard Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1476405
Efferia benedicta A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473206
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Anthophora maculifrons A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475172
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Berosus fraternus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30611
Anthriscus caucalis Bur Chervil Species Plant GNR SNA 52850
Cyta latirostris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474054
Andrena cupreotincta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474661
Arenaria serpyllifolia Thymeleaf Sandwort Species Plant GNR SNA 61363
Speyeria zerene Zerene Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24523
Sonchus oleraceus Common Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 48445
Centrodera spurca A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476816
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Thyrillus pacificus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473801
Geoica setulosa An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475916
Collops punctulatus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472938
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Aphodius distinctus Maculated Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71753
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Synanthedon polygoni A Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476572
Phormia regina Black Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473303
Orthocladius lignicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473891
Euphilotes ancilla Rocky Mountain Dotted-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21646
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S1B 18138
Centaurea solstitialis Yellow Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 44739
Lasioglossum tegulariforme A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476072
Labops utahensis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473051
Psychomyia flavida A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31789
Phalaropus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Species Bird G5 S4B 19272
Petrorhagia prolifera Childing-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 55899
Schizura conspecta A Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474906
Taenionema pacificum Pacific Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31793
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Scotogramma fervida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474908
Dolophilodes novusamericanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74202
Pantala hymenaea Spot-winged Glider Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28915
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S1 51712
Iphthiminus salebrosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476913
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Triznaka pintada Rough Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22979
Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476663
Helina troene A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473395
Ceratina acantha A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475578
Andrena astragali A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475077
Eutrochium maculatum var. bruneri Joe Pye Weed Variety Plant G5T4T5Q S1 91111
Asemum striatum Black Spruce Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69524
Spilosoma virginica Virginian Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26389
Mastoremus idahoensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473989
Martes americana American Marten Species Mammal G5 S5 18839
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Nomada maculata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476217
Sepsis biflexuosa A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473738
Hoplitis hypocrita A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475701
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Acronicta impressa Impressed Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S5 29941
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Fishia yosemitae Yosemite Sallow Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474584
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Musculium securis Pond Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27392
Acantholyda brunnicans A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476759
Philodromus cespitum A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474082
Perdita ciliata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476476
Leucopis americana An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473239
Apatania barri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GU SNR Tier 3 21061
Ashmeadiella aridula A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475238
Vespula atropilosa Prairie Yelowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472987
Papilio machaon bairdii Baird's Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82031
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Prionus californicus California Prionus Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476849
Vespericola columbianus Northwest Hesperian Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33203
Okanagana gibbera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473834
Allium schoenoprasum var. schoenoprasum Wild Chives Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 86665
Cercyonis pegala Common Wood-Nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22367
Kybos grosata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475980
Monoxia pallida A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473331
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Anthemis tinctoria Golden Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 44909
Colletes slevini A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475491
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Pachyta lamed A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72978
Hypnoidus bicolor A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 28362
Erysimum repandum Spreading Wallflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53723
Apamea acera An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474180
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Hydropsyche oslari A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68211
Abagrotis reedi A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25827
Sepedon praemiosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476605
Nais barbata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473925
Lycaena mariposa Mariposa Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22014
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18379
CSV