Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Anthrycia cineria A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473089
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Linaria vulgaris Butter-and-eggs Species Plant GNR SNA 49539
Aroga websteri Sagebrush Defoliating Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473105
Blapstinus discolor A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473121
Campsoscolia alcione A Scollid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473137
Ceutorhynchus addunctus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473153
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Dasytes cruralis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473185
Dryudella immigrans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473202
Epicauta piceiventris A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473218
Leptometopa halteralis A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473234
Madiza glabra A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473250
Opisocrostis tuberculatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473266
Paracotalpa granicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473283
Phaneta salmicolorana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473299
Meringis hubbardi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473315
Monoxia puberula A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473332
Nemotelus canadensis A Solder Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473348
Norwickia robinsoni A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473364
Phyllopidea picta A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473380
Helops californicus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473396
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Hoppingiana nitida A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473412
Polymerus diffusus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473428
Trifolium hybridum Alsike Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52195
Pseudoluperus longulus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473669
Oropsylla tuberculata A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473703
Scatophaga stercoraria A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473729
Sepsis neocynipsea A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473745
Spathidexia reinhardti A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473761
Stenopodius flavidus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473777
Malva sylvestris High Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 53607
Artemisia lindleyana Columbia River Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 53702
Potentilla glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 54031
Silene dichotoma Forked Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 54828
Catharus guttatus Hermit Thrush Species Bird G5 S4B 15535
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Phasianus colchicus Ring-necked Pheasant Species Bird G5 SNA 16281
Malva moschata Musk Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 55650
Zonotrichia querula Harris's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 16370
Micropterus salmoides Largemouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 16488
Setophaga americana Northern Parula Species Bird G5 SNA 16848
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Bromus commutatus Hairy Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 56232
Otospermophilus variegatus Rock Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17175
Crypsis vaginiflora African Prickle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 56323
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Dracocephalum thymiflorum Thyme-leaf Dragon-head Species Plant GNR SNA 56427
Sceloporus graciosus Sagebrush Lizard Species Reptile G5 S5 17478
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Oreochromis aureus Blue Tilapia Species Fish G5 SNA 17588
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 56700
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Urocitellus columbianus Columbian Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 17970
Tamias amoenus Yellow-pine Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18127
Elymus submuticus Wild Rye Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57377
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Oreothlypis luciae Lucy's Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19768
Cirsium vulgare Bull Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 58986
Poecile hudsonicus Boreal Chickadee Species Bird G5 S1 20082
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Cepaea nemoralis Grovesnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20770
Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21025
Bromus secalinus Rye Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59838
Vanessa cardui Painted Lady Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21146
Cratypedes neglectus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21280
Stactobiella delira A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21407
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Cisthene barnesii A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21716
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Isoperla longiseta Plains Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21957
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Cicindela nebraskana Prairie Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22232
Anthoxanthum odoratum Sweet Vernal Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 60815
Homorthodes furfurata Northern Scurfy Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22376
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant G5 S1 60900
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Euchloe lotta Desert Marble Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22657
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Rhyacophila blarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22825
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Branchinecta paludosa Circumpolar Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23148
Muhlenbergia minutissima Least Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 61448
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Aeshna sitchensis Zigzag Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23432
Anavitrinella pampinaria Common Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23520
Callophrys polios Hoary Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23784
Polygonia satyrus Satyr Comma Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23944
Brachinus fumans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 67738
Euxoa intrita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24118
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Speyeria egleis Great Basin Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24279
Trachysida aspera A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68233
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Buprestis aurulenta A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68478
CSV