Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Holarctia obliterata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28418
Somatochlora minor Ocellated Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28517
Apamea devastator Glassy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28694
Oncorhynchus aguabonita Golden Trout Species Fish G5T1 SNA 79972
Capnia coloradensis Colorado Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28851
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Camnula pellucida Clear-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29137
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Zonitoides arboreus Quick Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29518
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Stagnicola utahensis Thickshell Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GX SX 30074
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Planorbella trivolvis Marsh Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30749
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Euphilotes battoides Square-dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31418
Patrobus longicornis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31621
Taenionema pacificum Pacific Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31793
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Oecetis avara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32081
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Phyciodes mylitta Mylitta Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32782
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Erigeron speciosus var. speciosus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84878
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Ptilium crista-castrensis Knight's Plume Species Plant G5 SNR 33361
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Setaria glauca Yellow Foxtail Species Plant GNR SNA 39759
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Poa interior Inland Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 40779
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 SNR 41092
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Philadelphus lewisii Syringa Species Plant G5 SNR 41407
Secale cereale Cultivated Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 41994
Cirsium scariosum var. scariosum Meadow Thistle Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 88910
Hordeum murinum Mouse Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 43096
Trichochrous paisleyi A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473806
Zelus tetracanthus An Assassin Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473822
Okanagana oregona A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473838
Rhopalomyia rugosa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473854
Myrmecocystus pyramicus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473870
Optioservus seriatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473886
Centaurea solstitialis Yellow Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 44739
Aulodrilus pluriseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473902
Limnodrilus profundicola A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473919
Castilleja viscidula Curly Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44943
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Poecilus laetulus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473951
Triantha glutinosa Sticky False-asphodel Species Plant G5 SNR 45207
Castilleja flava var. rustica Rustic Paintbrush Variety Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 90877
Aulodrilus americanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473967
Aciurina idahoensis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473983
Galeopsis bifida Bifid-lip Hempnettle Species Plant G5 SNA 45467
Chlorosea nevadaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473999
Poa trivialis Scribner Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45617
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Pero occidentalis A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474015
Balsamita major Coastmary Species Plant G5 SNA 45728
Pterostichus neobrunneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474031
Paravaejovis confusus Yellow Ground Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474048
Abutilon theophrasti Velvet-leaf Species Plant GNR SNA 45936
Euryopis formosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474066
Elymus canadensis Nodding Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 46013
Philodromus cespitum A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474082
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
Ericameria parryi var. montana Centennial Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T2 S1 91596
Wespus arkansasensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474098
Erpobdella parva A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474116
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Anarta mutata Mutant Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474164
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Apamea acera An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474180
Autographa metallica Shanded Gold Spot Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474196
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Cucullia strigata Streaked Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474398
Trifolium campestre Low Hop Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47156
Carex lasiocarpa var. americana Slender Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92434
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Euxoa aequalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474466
Euxoa catenula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474499
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Poa paucispicula Alaska Bluegrass Species Plant G5T5 S1 93485
CSV