Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Ranunculus populago Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 60082
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Lomatium canbyi Canby's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 53768
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 59286
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Navarretia leucocephala White-flower Navarretia Species Plant G4 SNR 51049
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
CSV