Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Apium graveolens Wild Celery Species Plant GNR SNA 41821
Neoligia tonsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71119
Leptopterna ferrugata A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476773
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Pyralis farinalis Meal Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71162
Agapostemon obliquus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476774
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Nesovitrea binneyana Blue Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32315
Uropoda minor A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474097
Hesperis matronalis Dame's Rocket Species Plant G4G5 SNA 59207
Perdita zonalis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476508
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Manica invidia An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473254
Macronaemia episcopalis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29265
Ashmeadiella californica A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475269
Hapalomellinus albitomentosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473003
Hierochloe odorata Vanilla Grass Species Plant G5 S1 40044
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Eutrichosoma mirabile A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476864
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Phyllobaenus scaber A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473849
Ptilium crista-castrensis Knight's Plume Species Plant G5 SNR 33361
Laricobius nigrinus A Tooth-necked Fungus Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476008
Xanthippus corallipes A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23405
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Nemognatha lutea A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473346
Cychrus hemphillii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475524
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Protoptila coloma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74001
Autographa californica Alfalfa Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474195
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Thereva aurofasciata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476620
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Oxypselaphus pusillus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473940
Melissodes glenwoodensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476121
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Aphoebantus mormon A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473099
Xestia infimatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475001
Acroptilon repens Russian Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43233
Ephemerella dorothea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77547
Euxoa edictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474516
Epeolus americanus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476710
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Pseudamblyteles superbus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473667
Heptagenia solitaria A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31469
Dufourea subdavidsoni A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475625
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Calamagrostis purpurascens Purple Reedgrass Species Plant G5? SNR 45785
Deraeocoris bakeri A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473189
Andrena salicifloris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475136
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S2 43877
Leptothorax muscorum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70404
Xestoleptura tibialis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474036
Scymnus marginicollis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25463
Artemisaphis artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476800
Tachinus angustatus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473785
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Galinsoga quadriradiata Fringed Quickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56766
Formica curiosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475881
Lymnaea stagnalis Swamp Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22763
Sorghum halepense Johnson Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 46413
Philanthus ventilabris A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472909
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 15590
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Agonum piceolum A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71577
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Stelis callura A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476556
Ceuthophilus maculatus Spotted Camel Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26236
Paroxyna minima A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473287
Galba obrussa Golden Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29716
Bembidion dyschirinum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475401
Amara laevipennis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20357
Lasioglossum diversopunctatum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476056
Cinygmula mimus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23652
Tachysphex yolo A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473035
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Limnephilus cockerelli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74151
Euschistus variolarius Onespotted Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476896
Eukiefferiella tirolensis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473881
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Macroxyela ferruginea A Xyelid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476646
Glaucopsyche lygdamus Silvery Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27218
Phyllophaga sociata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473378
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Callistethus maculatus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475561
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Carex lasiocarpa var. americana Slender Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92434
Cucullia similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474396
Amara aurata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475056
Mordellistena aspersa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69120
Tubifex tubifex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473972
Nasonovia cynosbati An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476183
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Caenoscelis ferruginea A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473131
CSV