Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9877
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eriogonum hookeri Hooker's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G5 S1 47614
Heteranthera dubia Grassleaf Mud-plantain Species Plant G5 S1 41363
Carex crawei Craw Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 55277
Ranunculus gelidus Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 56184
Hymenoxys cooperi var. canescens Cooper's Goldflower Variety Plant 4 G4G5T4 S1 86225
Eremogone loisiae Lois' sandwort Species Plant GNR S1 1912277
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Xanthoparmelia idahoensis Idaho Range Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G1 S1 34103
Calypogeia integristipula Meylan's Pouchwort Species Plant G5 S1 35589
Cladonia uncialis Thorn Cladonia Species Fungi G5 S1 36769
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Asplenium septentrionale Northern Spleenwort Species Plant G4G5 S1 60443
Cornus nuttallii Pacific Dogwood Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 60675
Stagnicola idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Baeolophus ridgwayi Juniper Titmouse Species Bird G5 S1 19346
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Andromeda polifolia Bog-rosemary Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 53175
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Carex incurviformis Maritime Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 55430
Geum rossii var. rossii Ross Avens Variety Plant G5T5 S1 86350
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S1 51712
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
Aliciella triodon Coyote Gily-flower Species Plant G5 S1 61040
Melanoplus obex A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 22628
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Melanoplus baldi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23239
Townsendia scapigera Scapose Townsendia Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 49008
Carex abrupta Abrupt Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 55882
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Oxalis trilliifolia Trillium-leaved Wood-sorrel Species Plant G5 S1 50049
Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 57061
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Cladonia symphycarpa Species Fungi G5 S1 37352
Stanleya tomentosa var. runcinata Hairy Prince's-plume Variety Plant 3 G4T1 S1 83780
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Ericameria parryi var. montana Centennial Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T2 S1 91596
Orogenia fusiformis Turkey-peas Species Plant G5 S1 43391
Argiacris keithi A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 26696
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Telesonix jamesii James' False Saxifrage Species Plant G2G3 S1 45258
Haematomma ochroleucum Yellow Bloodstain Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 35660
Schistostega pennata Luminous Moss Species Plant G3G4 S1 37047
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Petasites frigidus var. palmatus Sweet Coltsfoot Variety Plant Sensitive G5T5 S1 90290
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Chrysosplenium tetrandrum Northern Golden-carpet Species Plant G5 S1 43753
Ericameria discoidea var. winwardii Winward's Whitestem Goldenbush Subspecies Plant 3 G4G5T1 S1 93368
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Platanthera obtusata Small Northern Bog-orchid Species Plant G5 S1 48001
Piptatherum micranthum Small-flowered Ricegrass Species Plant 3 G5 S1 55028
Peromyscus truei Piñon Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 15694
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 S1 56297
Cypripedium parviflorum Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Species Plant G5 S1 50160
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 S1 1867123
Petasites frigidus Arctic Butter-bur Species Plant G5 S1 50663
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Sphagnum mendocinum Peatmoss Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 33723
Meesia triquetra Three-ranked Thread Moss Species Plant G5 S1 35101
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Vallisneria americana Tapegrass Species Plant G5 S1 46044
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Musineon lineare Rydberg's Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 44643
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
CSV