Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9877
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Cladonia symphycarpa Species Fungi G5 S1 37352
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Piptatherum micranthum Small-flowered Ricegrass Species Plant 3 G5 S1 55028
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 S1 1867123
Petasites frigidus Arctic Butter-bur Species Plant G5 S1 50663
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Telesonix jamesii James' False Saxifrage Species Plant G2G3 S1 45258
Haematomma ochroleucum Yellow Bloodstain Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 35660
Schistostega pennata Luminous Moss Species Plant G3G4 S1 37047
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Cypripedium parviflorum Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Species Plant G5 S1 50160
Chrysosplenium tetrandrum Northern Golden-carpet Species Plant G5 S1 43753
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S1 19007
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Platanthera obtusata Small Northern Bog-orchid Species Plant G5 S1 48001
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Cyperus odoratus Rusty Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S1 50779
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Sphagnum mendocinum Peatmoss Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 33723
Meesia triquetra Three-ranked Thread Moss Species Plant G5 S1 35101
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Vallisneria americana Tapegrass Species Plant G5 S1 46044
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Astragalus purshii var. lagopinus Pursh's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T2T4 S1 84541
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Musineon lineare Rydberg's Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 44643
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Crassula aquatica Water Pygmyweed Species Plant G5 S1 59483
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant G5 S1 60900
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Planogyra clappi Western Flat-whorl Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 Tier 3 26915
Lycaena phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Hierochloe odorata Vanilla Grass Species Plant G5 S1 40044
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species Plant 2 G4G5 S1 61307
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Astragalus bisulcatus Two-groove Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S1 42215
Eutrochium maculatum var. bruneri Joe Pye Weed Variety Plant G5T4T5Q S1 91111
Maianthemum dilatatum False Lily-of-the-Valley Species Plant G5 S1 56245
Abronia elliptica Dwarf Sandverbena Species Plant G5 S1 43328
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Claytonia multiscapa Yellow Spring Beauty Species Plant 4 G4? S1 77355
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Sphagnum platyphyllum Sphagnum Species Plant G5 S1 35607
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Melanoplus alector A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 21382
Eupatorium maculatum Spotted Joe-pyeweed Species Plant G5 S1 41301
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Potentilla paradoxa Bushy Cinquefoil Species Plant 2 G5 S1 43502
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Asclepias asperula Spider Milkweed Species Plant G5 S1 49051
Astragalus packardiae Packard's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G5T1 S1 91221
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Astragalus collinus var. collinus Rattle Milkvetch Subspecies Plant S1 86982
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Botrychium lunaria Common Moonwort Species Plant G5 S1 52107
Cladonia bellidiflora Cup Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 36205
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Mimulus alsinoides Chickweed Monkeyflower Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 46265
Kobresia simpliciuscula Simple Kobresia Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54396
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Polystichum braunii Braun's Sword-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 57168
Pentagramma triangularis ssp. triangularis Gold-back Fern Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T5 S1 92353
Epilobium canum ssp. garrettii Hummingbird Flower Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 87552
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Hookeria lucens Light Hookeria Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 38587
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S1 52988
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis var. purshii Northern Sagewort Variety Plant G5T5 S1 89361
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Drosera intermedia Spoon-leaved Sundew Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 40775
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
CSV