Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
CSV