Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 44158
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 32721
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Carex cordillerana Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 42276
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 Tier 2 18753
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheense Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
CSV