Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Ranunculus trichophyllus Northeastern White Water Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 50742
Pterostichus neobrunneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474031
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Dryas octopetala ssp. octopetala Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86205
Galba humilis Marsh Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24316
Symphyotrichum laeve Smooth Blue Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 54925
Orthops scutellatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476957
Sidalcea oregana var. nevadensis Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91615
Stenopogon neglectus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473780
Danthonia spicata Poverty Oatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 49371
Lycaena phlaeas Little Copper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26419
Sinapis arvensis Corn Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46131
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Echinochloa muricata var. muricata Rough Barnyard Grass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90191
Symphytum officinale Common Comfrey Species Plant GNR SNA 58878
Racomitrium fasciculare Clustered Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33862
Mimulus cusickii Cusick's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4G5 SNR 47482
Papaver rhoeas Corn Poppy Species Plant GNR SNA 61873
Philadelphus lewisii var. lewisii Lewi's Mock-orange Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83412
Formica obtusopilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475898
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Erigeron philadelphicus var. philadelphicus Philadelphia Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88397
Epilobium canum Hummingbird-trumpet Species Plant G5 SNR 60021
Euxoa simulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474574
Rhyacophila tucula A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74262
Hemizonia pungens Common Tarweed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51520
Pedicularis bracteosa var. canbyi Towering Lousewort Subspecies Plant SNR 86777
Atriplex pusilla Purple Balduina Species Plant G5 SNR 53220
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Astragalus purshii var. glareosus Pursh's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 92172
Pachybrachis jacobyi A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473281
Gilia capitata Blue Field Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 40777
Stelis nitida A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476563
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Glyceria striata var. stricta Fowl Mannagrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90717
Tachysphex orestes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473030
Euxoa comosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68663
Silvius gigantulus A Hores Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21245
Aphis pomi Green Apple Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475220
Plagiobothrys scouleri var. hispidulus Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83976
Haliaeetus leucocephalus Bald Eagle Species Bird Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S5 18587
Lasioglossum ovaliceps A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476063
Claassenia sabulosa Shortwing Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25457
Celtis occidentalis Common Hackberry Species Plant G5 SNR 55636
Iridopsis larvaria Bent-Lined Gray Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31321
Astragalus australis Indian Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 60700
Lygephila victoria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474707
Helianthella quinquenervis Nodding Rockrose Species Plant G5 SNR 39373
Simulium argus A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473876
Epilobium glaberrimum ssp. glaberrimum Glaucous Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85160
Tonella floribunda Large-flowered Tonella Species Plant G5 SNR 46880
Amsinckia menziesii Small-flower Fiddle-neck Species Plant G5 SNR 53838
Stenotus acaulis Stemless Mock Goldenweed Species Plant G5 SNR 44749
Gyponana calamistra Tettigonia 8-Lineata Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476903
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. grandiflorum White Glacierlily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92715
Olcella punctifrons A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473373
Swertia perennis Felwort Species Plant G5 SNR 48208
Heteranthera dubia Grassleaf Mud-plantain Species Plant G5 S1 41363
Valeriana officinalis Common Valerian Species Plant GNR SNA 45030
Carex platylepis Broad-scale Sedge Species Plant G4? SNR 42912
Triepeolus helianthi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476653
Astragalus miser var. oblongifolius Timber Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89331
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Elymus x saundersii Species Plant GNA SNA 79272
Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19419
Coenonympha ampelos Northwest Ringlet Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475467
Erynnis pacuvius Pacuvius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29068
Layia glandulosa Glandular Layia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 52248
Carex pachystachya Thick-head Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55905
Cerastium arvense var. villosum Field Chickweed Variety Plant G5T1 SNR 87353
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Aulodrilus americanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473967
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
CSV