Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Trissolcus cosmopeplae A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472973
Lathyrus nevadensis var. parkeri Sierra Nevada Peavine Variety Plant G5T2T3 SNR 92276
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Pomoxis annularis White Crappie Species Fish G5 SNA 19841
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Sweltsa albertensis Alberta Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22507
Hedysarum boreale ssp. boreale Boreal Sweet-vetch Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90835
Tiquilia nuttallii Rosette Tiquilia Species Plant G5 SNR 49654
Ligusticum tenuifolium Slender-leaf Lovage Species Plant G5 SNR 60682
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Rhopalomyia lignitubus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473859
Psilocephala vicina A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476593
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Arion circumscriptus Brown-banded Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28158
Rosa canina Dog Rose Species Plant GNR SNA 46941
Microctonus pusillae A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473323
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 S1 41092
Lupinus aridus ssp. loloensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 86171
Camassia quamash ssp. quamash Common Camassia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89612
Gyraulus crista Star Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31221
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Centaurium erythraea Common Centaury Species Plant GNR SNA 57946
Elymus elymoides ssp. elymoides Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93017
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Thalictrum fendleri Fendler's Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 59090
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. halimioides Subspecies Plant SNR 88115
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Rhogogaster addenda A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476934
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 18325
Rosa nutkana Nootka Rose Species Plant G5 SNR 56136
Gnaphalium exilifolium Slender Cudweed Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 50290
Pristina jenkinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473950
Vespula pensylvanica Western Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476684
Salvelinus namaycush Lake Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17608
Melissodes rivalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476140
Drassyllus lamprus A Stealthy Ground Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25373
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Penstemon ellipticus Egg-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55257
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Heterotheca villosa var. depressa Dwarf Golden Aster Variety Plant G5T3 SNR 86773
Valeriana dioica var. sylvatica Wood Valerian Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90082
Tarache flavipennis A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475020
Elachista utonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475630
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Carex scoparia var. scoparia Broom Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91386
Eleocharis ovata Ovate Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 61376
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Euphorbia esula Leafy Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 53553
Oenothera caespitosa Tufted Evening-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 44680
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Dendragapus obscurus Dusky Grouse Species Bird G5 S5 77490
Euxoa lillooet A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474536
Carex luzulina var. luzulina Woodrush Sedge Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83278
Hystrichopsylla occidentalis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473420
Polistes fuscatus A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70373
Cicindela tranquebarica Oblique-lined Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25746
Hesperostipa comata Needle-and-Thread Species Plant G5 SNR 43084
Hyphantria cunea Fall Webworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32471
Chrysis dorsalis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473166
Phyllocolpa parva A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472913
Athyrium filix-femina ssp. cyclosorum Western Ladyfern Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85137
Ranunculus uncinatus var. uncinatus Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88682
Andrena topazana A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475157
Holodiscus boursieri Boursier's Oceanspray Species Plant G4G5Q SNR 56693
Draba paysonii var. treleasii Payson's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91971
Hesperophylax designatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67700
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Anabrus simplex Mormon Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476780
Andrena chlorogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474648
Astragalus atratus Mourning Milkvetch Species Plant G4G5 S4 49177
Rubus parviflorus Thimbleberry Species Plant G5 SNR 48342
Bromus inermis var. inermis Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 83883
Thereva semitaria A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473795
Pherocera flavipes A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476521
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Larus schistisagus Slaty-backed Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 16035
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Arabis cobrensis var. cobrensis Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87334
Erigeron concinnus var. condensatus Navajo Fleabane Variety Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 90631
Formica ravida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475907
Fritillaria atropurpurea Purple Mission-bells Species Plant G5 SNR 52120
Melanoplus mexicanus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27467
Descurainia sophia Herb Sophia Species Plant GNR SNA 46469
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Ionactis alpina Lava Ankle-aster Species Plant G5 SNR 54173
Cymopterus acaulis Plains Wavewing Species Plant G5 S4 40645
Arabis puberula Blue Mountain Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 42058
Chamaesyce serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Thyme-leaf Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85792
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Lacinipolia stricta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475411
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Spiraea betulifolia White White Meadowsweet Species Plant G5 SNR 57432
CSV