Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9874
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
Limnephilus challisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 22297
Isoetes minima Midget Quillwort Species Plant G1G2 S1 93338
Melanoplus ixalus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 21230
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Vertigo idahoensis Idaho Vertigo Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1? 29127
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Castilleja christii Christ's Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Agrostis rossiae Ross' Bentgrass Species Plant G1 SNR 46628
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Xanthoparmelia idahoensis Idaho Range Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G1 S1 34103
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Astragalus sinuatus Whited's Milkvetch Species Plant G1 SNR 43091
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 2 23240
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Eriogonum diatomaceum Churchill Narrows Buckwheat Species Plant G1 SNR 46309
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Taylorconcha insperata A Mud Snail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Stagnicola idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Helianthella uniflora var. uniflora Rocky Mountain Rockrose Subspecies Plant SNR 89653
Lesquerella occidentalis ssp. occidentalis Western Bladderpod Subspecies Plant SNR 90697
Erigeron asperugineus Idaho Fleabane Species Plant SNR 55831
Artemisia campestris var. scouleriana Subspecies Plant SNR 92791
Lithophragma parviflorum var. parviflorum Small-flower Woodland-star Subspecies Plant SNR 84125
Poa nervosa Hooker's Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 57519
Artemisia campestris ssp. pacifica Subspecies Plant SNR 88624
Arnica parryi ssp. parryi Subspecies Plant SNR 83727
Arenaria congesta var. glandulifera Capitate Sandwort Subspecies Plant SNR 84495
Phacelia franklinii Franklin's Phacelia Species Plant SNR 54563
Hydrophyllum fendleri var. fendleri Fendler's Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 90422
Lupinus polyphyllus ssp. polyphyllus Subspecies Plant SNR 92507
Humulus lupulus var. lupuloides American Hop Subspecies Plant SNR 91504
Biatora meiocarpa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35231
Chaenothecopsis nigra Species Fungi SNR 93776
Ribes laxiflorum Trailing Black Currant Species Plant SNR 60601
Eragrostis mexicana ssp. virescens Mexican Lovegrass Subspecies Plant SNR 83231
Artemisia cana ssp. viscidula Mountain Silver Sagebrush Subspecies Plant SNR 89673
Camissonia scapoidea ssp. scapoidea Subspecies Plant SNR 84406
Ribes velutinum var. gooddingii Desert Gooseberry Subspecies Plant SNR 92071
Saxifraga hyperborea Pygmy Saxifrage Species Plant SNR 56222
Juncus tenuis var. tenuis Slender Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 86864
Arabis sparsiflora var. sparsiflora Elegant Rockcress Subspecies Plant SNR 89102
Dryas octopetala var. angustifolia Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies Plant SNR 89276
Hackelia patens var. patens Johnston's Stickseed Subspecies Plant SNR 83967
Silene menziesii ssp. menziesii Menzie's Pink Subspecies Plant SNR 90308
Luzula multiflora ssp. multiflora Common Woodrush Subspecies Plant SNR 86457
Lathyrus lanszwertii var. lanszwertii Nevada Peavine Subspecies Plant SNR 86820
Eriogonum strictum ssp. strictum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 88666
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornu Brittle Spineflower Subspecies Plant SNR 83141
Physocarpus alternans ssp. alternans Dwarf Ninebark Subspecies Plant SNR 89066
Ambrosia trifida var. trifida Subspecies Plant SNR 83905
Opuntia erinacea var. utahensis Old-man Prickly-pear Subspecies Plant SNR 87360
Pertusaria diluta Species Fungi SNR 93772
Salix brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Species Plant SNR 57141
Potentilla diversifolia Mountain Meadow Cinquefoil Species Plant SNR 58927
Antennaria luzuloides ssp. luzuloides Silvery Brown Pussytoes Subspecies Plant SNR 89830
Delphinium occidentale ssp. cucullatum Subspecies Plant SNR 86085
Physcia semipinnata Species Fungi SNR 33420
Castilleja pallescens var. inverta Subspecies Plant SNR 88356
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. fasciculifolium Rock Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 87895
Penstemon radicosus Mat-root Beardtongue Species Plant SNR 59823
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. tomentellum Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant SNR 83605
Erigeron filifolius var. filifolius Threadleaf Fleabane Subspecies Plant SNR 83793
Physaria geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Subspecies Plant SNR 84139
Allium nevadense Nevada Onion Species Plant SNR 61394
Ranunculus cymbalaria var. saximontanus Seaside Crowfoot Subspecies Plant SNR 91027
CSV