Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Lomatium idahoense Idaho Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 49742
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Orogenia linearifolia Graet Basin Indian-potato Species Plant G4 SNR 45057
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37131
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Alopecurus saccatus Pacific Foxtail Species Plant G4 SNR 42393
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
CSV