Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7901 - 8000 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Species Bird G5 S4B Tier 3 17236
Sphenopholis obtusata Prairie Wedgegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 45827
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Species Bird G5 SNA 17449
Calochortus bruneaunis Bruneau Mariposa Lily Species Plant G5 SNR 61035
Juncus alpinoarticulatus Northern Green Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 46022
Idia lubricalis Glossy Black India Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26036
Helianthella quinquenervis Nodding Rockrose Species Plant G5 SNR 39373
Catostomus ardens Utah Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17665
Epilobium suffruticosum Shrubby Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 61234
Dipodomys ordii Ord's Kangaroo Rat Species Mammal G5 S4 17926
Elatine triandra Longstem Water-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 61426
Acer glabrum Mountain Maple Species Plant G5 SNR 46498
Vertigo modesta Cross Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26676
Symphyotrichum laeve Smooth Blue Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 54925
Polygonum buxiforme Small's Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39787
Stellaria nitens Shiny Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61684
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Carex siccata Dry-spike Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 62087
Erigeron pumilus Shaggy Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 46991
Musculium securis Pond Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27392
Eragrostis hypnoides Teal Lovegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 55344
Salix commutata Undergreen Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 40341
Urocitellus beldingi Belding's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18682
Hordeum depressum Dwarf Barley Species Plant G5 SNR 47197
Epeorus albertae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27695
Celtis occidentalis Common Hackberry Species Plant G5 SNR 55636
Carex vallicola Valley Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40572
Agrostis exarata Spike Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 47477
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 19118
Suaeda calceoliformis American Sea-blite Species Plant G5 SNR 47711
Bidens frondosa Devil's Beggarticks Species Plant G5 SNR 41043
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Camissonia scapoidea Paiute Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 56225
Carex hystericina Porcupine Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41202
Spiza americana Dickcissel Species Bird G5 SNA 19685
Rhyacophila vao A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74266
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90978
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Packera dimorphophylla var. paysonii Payson's Groundsel Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 90662
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Castilleja pallescens var. pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85317
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Penstemon attenuatus var. attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91761
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum Alpine Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91174
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Lewisia columbiana var. columbiana Rosy Lewisia Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87238
Trifolium plumosum ssp. plumosum Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90480
Carex breweri var. paddoensis Brewer's Sedge Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87640
Dodecatheon dentatum ssp. dentatum White Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 89370
Arenaria franklinii var. franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 85557
Polyctenium fremontii var. fremontii Desert Combleaf Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88522
Draba fladnizensis var. fladnizensis White Arctic Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88140
Silene douglasii var. douglasii Dougla's Campion Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 83585
Viola beckwithii ssp. beckwithii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86461
Psilocarphus tenellus var. tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87384
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Chamaechaenactis scaposa var. parva Fullstem Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91177
Astragalus iodanthus var. iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86360
Catocala faustina allusa An Underwing Moth Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 SNA 29637
Penstemon attenuatus var. pseudoprocerus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88371
Oncorhynchus clarkii bouvieri Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80060
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88332
Hackelia hispida var. hispida Rough Stickseed Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 83604
Townsendia alpigena var. alpigena Mountain Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86224
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Heuchera grossulariifolia var. grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaved Alumroot Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 92145
Halimolobos perplexa var. lemhiensis Puzzling Halimolobos Variety Plant G4T4 S4 87730
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Townsendia condensata var. condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90002
CSV