Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Helicopsyche borealis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28503
Perdita rectangulata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476499
Apatania chasica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 28679
Polistes aurifer A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476534
Rhithrogena hageni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28814
Oncorhynchus aguabonita Golden Trout Species Fish G5T1 SNA 79972
Patrobus fossifrons A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476551
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Stenalia occidentalis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476567
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Tachysphex tenuis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476583
Vertigo ovata Ovate Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29287
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Rhagoletis ribicola A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476599
Satyrium californica California Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29509
Tenthredo semirufa A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476615
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Thereva leucosoma A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476631
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Melanoplus marshallii A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476647
Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476663
Leucotrichia pictipes A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30228
Urocerus albicornis A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476679
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Cynaeus angustum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476695
Berosus fraternus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30611
Dianthidium parkeri A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476711
Cicindela oregona Western Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30728
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Chambersia haydenella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476727
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Calosoma moniliatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476743
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Acantholyda brunnicans A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476759
Glossosoma alascense A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31411
Aglaostigma rubens A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476775
Pisidium obtusale Obtuse Peaclam Species Invertebrate SNA 31587
Aphis salicariae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476791
Psychomyia flavida A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31789
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Chrysura pacifica A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476823
Boloria epithore Pacific Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32262
Dolichopus tenuipes A Long-legged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476839
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Ampedus ursinus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476855
Melanoplus foedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32627
Forcipomyia brevipennis A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476871
Phyciodes cocyta Northern Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32781
Empria obscurata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476887
Gyponana calamistra Tettigonia 8-Lineata Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476903
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Plagiognathus obscurus Obscure Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476919
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Rhogogaster lateraria A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476935
Lophoziopsis longidens Horned Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 33890
Tenthredo anomocera A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476951
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Botrychium neolunaria North American Moonwort Species Plant GNR S1 1911604
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Allium geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T4 SNR 85566
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Spergula arvensis var. arvensis Cornspurry Variety Plant GNRTNRQ SNA 85892
Elymus repens Creeping Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 39306
Lupinus aridus ssp. loloensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 86171
Astragalus microcystis Least Bladdery Milkvetch Species Plant Sensitive G5 SH 39496
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Saxifraga ferruginea var. ferruginea Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86590
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Centaurea jacea Brown Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 43231
Phleum pratense Meadow Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 44424
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Chenopodium botrys Jerusalem-oak Species Plant GNR SNA 45338
Micranthes ferruginea Rusty-hair Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 46418
Allium tolmiei var. tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Subspecies Plant SNR 92320
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Hieracium scouleri var. albertinum Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR 93263
Myosotis stricta Small-flowered Forget-me-not Species Plant GNR SNA 47847
Aythya - Scaup spp. Unclassified Scaup Species Bird 93737
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Lepomis gibbosus x Lepomis macrochirus Pumpkinseed x Bluegill Hybrid Fish SNA 1344930
Philanthus gibbosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472905
Coelocnemis punctatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472933
Cryptus asymmetricus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472963
Xyela minor A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472991
Chenopodium glaucum Oakleaf Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNA 48857
Ochleroptera bipunctata A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473007
Tachysphex clarconis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473023
Anisostena californica A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473039
Sphenophorus gentilis A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473055
Aeolus mellilus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473071
Anthonomus squamosus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473087
Aporinellus fasciatus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473103
Bibio albipennis A March Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473119
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
CSV