Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
CSV