Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Rhynchophanes mccownii McCown's Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Lomatium idahoense Idaho Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 49742
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Lomatium canbyi Canby's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 53768
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Amaranthus californicus California Amaranth Species Plant G4 SNR 50834
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Orogenia linearifolia Graet Basin Indian-potato Species Plant G4 SNR 45057
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Caulanthus pilosus Hairy Wild-cabbage Species Plant G4 SNR 55212
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
CSV