Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Neotamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
CSV