Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Acyrthosiphon pisum Pea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475031
Dianthidium implicatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475637
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Euxoa moerens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474545
Formica lasioides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70408
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Diplotaxis haydenii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476725
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Pyrrhalta nymphaeae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473696
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Cryptogramma stelleri Fragile Rockbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 58859
Osmia kincaidii A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476403
Trimerotropis pallidipennis A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28861
Ectemniis dilectus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473205
Calamagrostis stricta Slim-stem Small-reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54644
Anthophora flexipes A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475170
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Andrena cressonii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474658
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Carabus agassii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476815
Rhithrogena morrisoni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32831
Thyridantrax andrewsi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473800
Branta bernicla Brant Species Bird G5 SNA 18058
Formica subsericea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475914
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Collops bridgeri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472935
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Anthonomus quadrigibbus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71718
Trimerotropis cyaneipennis Blue-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23328
Acerra normalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474146
Euxoa albipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 67291
Cicindela repanda Bronzed Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20940
Svastra petulca A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476571
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Pholeomyia indecora A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473302
Linum usitatissimum Common Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 44725
Lasioglossum sisymbrii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476071
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Frankliniella occidentalis A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473050
Euphorbia esula Leafy Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 53553
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Hoplocampa motanicola A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476911
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Lamium amplexicaule Common Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 60198
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Helina duplicata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473393
Cenocorixa bifida A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475576
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Andrena angustitarsata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475075
Ceutorhynchus neglectus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69467
Oligocentria semirufescens Red-washed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21895
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Nomada hesperia A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476211
Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28310
Senotainia trilineata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473736
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Hoplitis albifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475694
Utacapnia lemoniana Wasatch Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25766
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Utricularia gibba Humped Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S1 41665
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Hedya ochroleucana Off-white Hedya Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70874
Euphilotes enoptes Dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22703
Leptura obliterata A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476757
Eleodes nigrinus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32209
Petrobia latens Brown Wheat Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474080
Perdita albipennis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476471
Odocoileus hemionus Mule Deer Species Mammal G5 S4 16300
Leucorrhinia proxima Belted Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29141
Lespesia archippivora A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473237
Arge fuscipes An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475235
Typhlocyba pruni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472983
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Spergula arvensis Cornspurry Species Plant GNR SNA 53099
Bromus ciliatus Fringed Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 39835
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Prepops bivittis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476847
Pseudocloeon dardanum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 33171
Okanagana canadensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473832
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Kybos confusa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475977
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Monosyllus exilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473329
CSV