Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Collomia macrocalyx Bristle-flowered Collomia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56288
Lesquerella carinata Keeled Bladderpod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49689
CSV