Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2701 - 2800 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Dyslobus alternatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473204
Erigeron poliospermus var. poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Subspecies Plant SNR 84279
Nicandra physalodes Apple-of-Peru Species Plant GNR SNA 54633
Potentilla nivea Snow Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 43932
Andrena trizonata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475167
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. woodsonii Spreading Dogbane Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91456
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Antennaria howellii Small Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 39571
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Andrena crataegi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474655
Astragalus miser var. hylophilus Timber Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 90038
Orobanche uniflora One-flowered Broomrape Species Plant G5 SNR 61343
Collinsia grandiflora Giant Blue-eye Mary Species Plant G5 SNR 48438
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Thrips tabaci A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473799
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Zonotrichia albicollis White-throated Sparrow Species Bird G5 S1N 17284
Atriplex prostrata Creeping Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 59487
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Formica subpolita An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475913
Phragmatobia assimilans Large Ruby Tiger Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 20690
Hypena humuli Hop Vine Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26359
Coelocnemis punctatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472933
Helianthus petiolaris ssp. petiolaris Prairie Sunflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84781
Salix nivalis Snow Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 55217
Astragalus bisulcatus Two-groove Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S1 42215
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Nymphalis l-album Compton Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23834
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. candidum White Glacierlily Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92024
Amara quenseli A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71665
Linanthus septentrionalis Northern Desert-gold Species Plant G5 SNR 50946
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Cirsium neomexicanum var. utahense Utah Thistle Variety Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92025
Anthonomus quadrigibbus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71718
Eragrostis pectinacea Purple Lovegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 50955
Hieracium cynoglossoides Hound's-tongue Hawkweed Species Plant G5? SNR 40327
Acerra normalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474146
Grindelia nana var. integerrima Idaho Gumweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88617
Euxoa albipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 67291
Melospiza georgiana Swamp Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17975
Delphinium wootonii Organ Mountain Larkspur Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49104
Svastra petulca A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476571
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Pholeomyia indecora A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473302
Linanthus nuttallii ssp. nuttallii Nuttall's Linanthus Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86986
Potamogeton praelongus White-stem Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57602
Linum usitatissimum Common Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 44725
Lasioglossum sisymbrii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476071
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Frankliniella occidentalis A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473050
Phlox longifolia ssp. longifolia Longleaf Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83257
Euphorbia esula Leafy Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 53553
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Monotropa uniflora Indian-pipe Species Plant G5 SNR 42893
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Elodea bifoliata Two-leaf Water-weed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51707
Hoplocampa motanicola A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476911
Sphagnum platyphyllum Sphagnum Species Plant G5 S1 35607
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Lamium amplexicaule Common Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 60198
Hordeum depressum Dwarf Barley Species Plant G5 SNR 47197
Ceraclea tarsipunctata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21667
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Helina duplicata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473393
Lepidium dictyotum var. dictyotum Veiny Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85469
Taraxacum lyratum Alpine Dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 58364
Tyto alba Barn Owl Species Bird G5 S4 15833
Ligusticum filicinum Fern-leaf Lovage Species Plant G4 SNR 45399
Cenocorixa bifida A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475576
Spizella arborea American Tree Sparrow Species Bird G5 S3N 19294
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Lupinus lepidus Prairie Lupine Species Plant G5 S5 41039
Andrena angustitarsata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475075
Sambucus racemosa var. leucocarpa Red Elderberry Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91108
Ceutorhynchus neglectus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69467
Ameiurus melas Black Bullhead Species Fish G5 SNA 18721
Saxifraga idahoensis Idaho Saxifrage Species Plant G4? SNR 49730
Artemisia cana Hoary Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 52355
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Dodecatheon conjugens var. viscidum Bonneville Shootingstar Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87647
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Lupinus holosericeus Nuttall's Silky Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 47875
Nomada hesperia A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476211
Sweltsa albertensis Alberta Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22507
Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28310
Senotainia trilineata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473736
Nuphar lutea ssp. variegata Yellow Cow-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86037
Sander canadensis Sauger Species Fish G5 SNA 16776
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Barbarea orthoceras American Winter-cress Species Plant G5 SNR 43563
CSV