Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2201 - 2300 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Orchopeas leucopus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473268
Coronilla varia Common Crown-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 44507
Aulacorthum solani Foxglove Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475294
Stenobothrus shastanus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473017
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Paraleptophlebia traverae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate GH S1 Tier 3 23060
Eleodes novoverruculus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476878
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Skwala americana American Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20528
Osmia calla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476038
Aphodius fossor An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 26978
Thereva fucatoides A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476628
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Nicrophorus hecate A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473360
Bombus vosnesenskii Vosnesensky Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1475543
Salsola kali Russian-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 53944
Poa interior Inland Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 40779
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Polygonia satyrus Satyr Comma Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23944
Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68637
Schistocerca lineata Spotted Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1787041
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Pristina osborni A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473954
Melissodes tepida A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476146
Lymnaea atkaensis Frigid Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 28006
Banchus nubilus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473113
Acyrthosiphon lactucae Lettuce Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475029
Dianthidium heterulkei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475635
Polygonia progne Gray Comma Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25493
Hieracium scouleri var. albertinum Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR 93263
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Chlosyne acastus Acastus Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 21575
Lasius alienus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70406
Nomada elongatula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476724
Spharagemon collare Mottled Sand Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31773
Pyrrhalta luteola A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473693
Diphasiastrum alpinum Alpine Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S1 45887
Osmia juxta A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476401
Capnia coloradensis Colorado Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28851
Dyslobus alternatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473204
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Nicandra physalodes Apple-of-Peru Species Plant GNR SNA 54633
Micropterus salmoides Largemouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 16488
Andrena trizonata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475167
Pteronarcys californica Giant Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25017
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Andrena crataegi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474655
Calineuria californica Western Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22409
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Thrips tabaci A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473799
Peucaea cassinii Cassin's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17397
Formica subpolita An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475913
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 17400
Formica subsericea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475914
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Collops bridgeri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472935
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Anthonomus quadrigibbus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71718
Acerra normalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474146
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Euxoa albipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 67291
Svastra petulca A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476571
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Pholeomyia indecora A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473302
Linum usitatissimum Common Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 44725
Lasioglossum sisymbrii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476071
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Frankliniella occidentalis A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473050
Euphorbia esula Leafy Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 53553
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Zale lunata Lunate Zale Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23348
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Hoplocampa motanicola A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476911
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Milax gagates Greenhouse Slug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20960
Lamium amplexicaule Common Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 60198
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Helina duplicata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473393
Cenocorixa bifida A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475576
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Oncorhynchus nerka Kokanee Species Fish G5 SNR 16015
Andrena angustitarsata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475075
Pantala flavescens Wandering Glider Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24293
Ceutorhynchus neglectus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69467
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Nomada hesperia A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476211
Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28310
Senotainia trilineata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473736
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Hoplitis albifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475694
CSV