Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2101 - 2200 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eupeodes volucris Bird Hover Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476861
Spharagemon collare Mottled Sand Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31773
Eleodes longipilosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476877
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Euscelis maculipenis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476893
Pristiloma lansingi A True Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32183
Hoplocampa bioculata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476909
Pardosa lapidicina A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32402
Polymerus rubrocuneatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476925
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Sirex varipes A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476941
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 3 32721
Orthops scutellatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476957
Clemensia umbrata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Tramea lacerata Black Saddlebags Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 33096
Pterostichus lolo Species Invertebrate 1913983
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Perillus exaptus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472897
Cleptes purpuratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472926
Crossidius ater A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472953
Urocerus gigas flavicornis A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1472985
Hapalomellinus albitomentosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473003
Tachysphex alpestris A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473019
Tachysphex yolo A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473035
Labops utahensis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473051
Acmaeodera immaculata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473067
Anoplius tenebrosus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473083
Aphoebantus mormon A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473099
Bembix amoena A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473115
Caenoscelis ferruginea A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473131
Ceratagallia artemisia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473147
Chrysis canadensis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473163
Ctenicera pruinina Great Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473179
Dicheirus piceus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473196
Eleodes rileyi A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473212
Labopidea sericata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473228
Longitarsus oregonensis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473244
Omalus aeneus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473260
Oscinella inserta A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473276
Periscepsia helymus A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473293
Megaphorus martinorum A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473309
Miloderoides maculatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473326
Myzus persicae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473342
Neottiglossa trilineata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473358
Olibrus rufipes A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473374
Harmostes reflexulus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473390
Holopogon seniculus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473406
Illnacorella argentata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473422
Prorates claripennis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473661
Pterocheilus provancheri A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473687
Rileya cecidomyiae A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473721
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Sisamnes claviger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473755
Steniolia elegans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473771
Taxigramma heteroneura A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473787
Thrassis howelli A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473797
Tychius mixtus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473813
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Ampumixis dispar A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473877
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Dero digitata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473909
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Rhyacodrilus coccineus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473958
Polycelis coronata A Planarid Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473974
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Setagrotis pallidicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474914
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
CSV