Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Libellula comanche Comanche Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28308
Esox lucius x Esox masquinongy Tiger Muskellunge Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78495
Neodiprion scutellatus A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476665
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Urocerus californicus A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476681
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Dasymutilla bioculata A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476697
Gyraulus circumstriatus Disc Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28750
Lasioglossum glabriventre A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476713
Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides Tufted Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28927
Depressaria leptotaeniae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476729
Vallonia excentrica Iroquois Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29059
Calosoma wilkesii Wilkes's Hunter Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476745
Plebejus idas Northern Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29169
Euphydryas editha owyheensis Edith's Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 SNA 81653
Kerita difala A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476761
Ochodaeus simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29381
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Agnocoris rubicundus Brown Mirid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476777
Catocala faustina allusa An Underwing Moth Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 SNA 29637
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Ardis brunniventris A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476793
Catinella vermeta Suboval Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29787
Calameuta clavata A Stem Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476809
Acronicta impressa Impressed Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S5 29941
Cinara curvipes Bow-legged Fir Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476825
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Ectemnius continuus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476841
Bombus sylvicola Forest Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30350
Anomalon ejuncidum A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476857
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Formica gynocrates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476873
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Euodynerus annulatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476889
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Hedychrum violaceum A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476905
Attenella attenuata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31065
Pleroneura aldrichi A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476921
Harpalus ellipsis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31291
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Scolops sulcipes Partridge Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476937
Heptagenia solitaria A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31469
Tenthredo maxima A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476953
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Speyeria hydaspe Hydaspe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32133
Eremogone kingii var. glabrescens King's Sandwort Subspecies Plant GNR S1 84334
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri pop. 1 Columbia River Redband Trout (Big Wood River Population) Population Fish 1965948
Nesovitrea binneyana Blue Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32315
Petasites frigidus var. sagittatus arrowleaf sweet coltsfoot Species Plant 2054427
Sympetrum obtrusum White-faced Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32565
Calopteryx aequabilis River Jewelwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32674
Rhithrogena morrisoni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32831
Conocephalus fasciatus Slender Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33072
Cucujus clavipes A Flat Bark Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33185
Oligotrichum aligerum Small Hair Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34143
Crossocalyx hellerianus Heller's Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 34896
Calypogeia integristipula Meylan's Pouchwort Species Plant G5 S1 35589
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium Pin Clover Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85328
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Fissidens fontanus Water Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37868
Scapania apiculata A Liverwort Species Plant G5? S1 39118
Crepis capillaris Smooth Hawk's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 39607
Taraxacum laevigatum Redseed Dandelion Species Plant GNR SNA 39715
Pyrrocoma racemosa Clustered Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S1 40272
Thlaspi arvense Field Pennycress Species Plant GNR SNA 40698
Cruciata pedemontana Piedmont-bedstraw Species Plant GNR SNA 41362
Setaria pumila Yellow Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42049
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant Sensitive G4 S2 42904
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 43014
Tragopogon porrifolius Purple Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 43140
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Xanthisma spinulosum var. spinulosum Spiny Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4Q SU 89629
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Micranthes lyallii Redstem Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 45348
Euphorbia peplus Petty Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 45869
Penstemon palmeri var. palmeri Scented Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNA 91476
Polystichum scopulinum Mountain Holly Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 46431
Agrostis capillaris Colonial Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46627
Camelina microcarpa Little-seed False Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 47021
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Aeshna umbrosa occidentalis Shadow Darner Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 92747
Bromus catharticus Rescue Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 47739
Anas - Teal spp. Unclassified Teal Species Bird 93740
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant Sensitive G2G3 S1 93777
Paruroctonus boreus Northern Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 616993
Aegopodium podagraria Bishop's Goutweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48359
Philanthus multimaculatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472907
Collops bridgeri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472935
Tenthredo pectoralis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472965
Zanysson texanus fuscipes A Crabronid Wasp Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472992
Plenoculus davisi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473008
Tachysphex crassiformis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473024
CSV