Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Lomatium idahoense Idaho Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 49742
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Claytonia arenicola Sand Springbeauty Species Plant G4 SNR 51259
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Caulanthus pilosus Hairy Wild-cabbage Species Plant G4 SNR 55212
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
CSV