Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 101 - 200 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Species Bird G5 S5 18736
Sarcobatus vermiculatus Black Greasewood Species Plant G5 SNR 57874
Martes americana American Marten Species Mammal G5 S5 18839
Asclepias subverticillata Bedstraw Milkweed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58013
Ictalurus furcatus Blue Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18956
Cardamine cordifolia Heartleaf Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 58127
Calidris acuminata Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Species Bird G5 SNA 19074
Tetradymia canescens Gray Horsebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 58288
Reithrodontomys megalotis Western Harvest Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 19182
Agrostis variabilis Variable Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 58409
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Species Bird G5 S5 19323
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Packera paupercula Balsam Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58676
Thymallus arcticus Arctic Grayling Species Fish G5 SNA 19610
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Piptatherum exiguum Little Ricegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 58893
Perdix perdix Gray Partridge Species Bird G5 SNA 19899
Cirsium vulgare Bull Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 58986
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Carex utriculata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59216
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Lupinus caespitosus Stemless-dwarf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 59350
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Carex unilateralis One-sided Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59481
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Salix barclayi Barclay's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 59607
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Buglossoides arvensis Corn-gromwell Species Plant GNR SNA 59729
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Cyperus erythrorhizos Red-root Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59949
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Asplenium septentrionale Northern Spleenwort Species Plant G4G5 S1 60443
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Cornus nuttallii Pacific Dogwood Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 60675
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Malcolmia africana African Adder's-mouth Species Plant GNR SNA 60813
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Poa stenantha Narrow-flower Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60895
Calochortus bruneaunis Bruneau Mariposa Lily Species Plant G5 SNR 61035
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Matricaria discoidea Pineapple-weed Chamomile Species Plant G5 SNA 61126
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Epilobium suffruticosum Shrubby Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 61234
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Amelanchier utahensis Utah Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 61372
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Elatine triandra Longstem Water-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 61426
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Stellaria nitens Shiny Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61684
Notarctia proxima Mexican Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23602
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Nymphalis l-album Compton Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23834
Carex siccata Dry-spike Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 62087
Zale minerea Colorful Zale Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23960
Erigeron speciosus Aspen Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 67728
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Euplexia benesimilis American Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24299
Marilia flexuosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68224
Chlosyne leanira Leanira Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 24483
Bradycellus congener A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68465
Ecclisocosmoecus scylla A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24680
Euxoa obeliscoides Obelisk Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68667
Callophrys augustinus Brown Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24882
Lebia vittata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69182
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Polix coloradella Skunk Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69766
Furcula scolopendrina Zigzag Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25194
Macropsis ferrugineoides A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70181
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Andrena subaustralis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70353
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Lasius alienus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70406
Hesperotettix viridis A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25659
Agriphila vulgivagella Vagabond Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70485
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
Sympetrum illotum Cardinal Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25949
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Rheumaptera subhastata White-banded Black Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71177
Nephus ornatus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26248
Xestia smithii Smith's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate S5 71329
Parasemia plantaginis Wood Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26394
Amara quenseli A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71665
CSV