Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2201 - 2300 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euxoa bicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474485
Crucianella angustifolia Narrowleaf Crucianella Species Plant GNR SNA 55928
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Pleotrichophorus pycnorhysus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473426
Xyela obscura A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476694
Nomada articulata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475610
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Chrysopa coloradensis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473172
Andrena nigrihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475108
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Sparganothis tunicana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474020
Raphanus sativus Garden Radish Species Plant GNR SNA 48315
Agonopterix psoraliella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476275
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Spilochalcis leptis A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473769
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Digitaria ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46440
Eucera fulvitarsis A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475758
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Enallagma ebrium Marsh Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28134
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Avena fatua Wild Oats Species Plant GNR SNA 60941
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Scopula junctaria Simple Wave Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 71201
Elaeagnus angustifolia Russian Olive Species Plant GNR SNA 56487
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Populus tremuloides Quaking Aspen Species Plant G5 SNR 49064
Festuca arundinacea Kentucky Fescue Species Plant GNR SNA 54849
Pachynematus vagus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476541
Euglesa lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Orchopeas sexdentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473269
Ballana aris A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475297
Tachysphex aequalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473018
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 GUQ SNR 59096
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Hydropsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74022
Formica limata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473865
Eleodes subtuberculatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476880
Norvellina vermiculata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473361
Thereva krafti A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476629
Prunus domestica European Plum Species Plant GNR SNA 61558
Brachycaudus helichrysi Leafcurl Plum Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475546
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19554
Condica mersa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474363
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Quistradrilus multisetosus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473956
Entypus aratus Species Invertebrate SNR 1854684
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Melissodes wheeleri A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476152
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Bembidion immaculosum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473114
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Limenitis lorquini Lorquin's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26844
Hesperophylax magnus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68221
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Dianthidium pudicum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475640
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 18406
Camponotus herculeanus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 27412
Carex fuliginosa Shortleaf Sedge Species Plant G5 77805
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Euxoa munis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474547
Camponotus novaeboracensis A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70411
Lotus pedunculatus Large Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 50362
Gentianella tenella Slender Gentian Species Plant G4G5 S1S2 56123
Chorthippus curtipennis Marsh Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32999
Neopsylla inopina A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473698
Alucita montana Montana Six-plume Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476726
Elymus canadensis Nodding Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 46013
Osmia malina A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476409
Efferia benedicti A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473206
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Alhagi maurorum Camelthorn Species Plant GNR SNA 60507
Anthophora neglecta A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475173
Andrena cyanophila A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474662
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Setophaga coronata Yellow-rumped Warbler Species Bird G5 S5 16356
Tortistillus wickhami A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473802
Cerceris echo A Sand Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476817
Andrena erythrogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70352
Oeneis chryxus Chryxus Arctic Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23398
Gryon pennsylvanicum A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475919
Collops punctulatus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472938
Dubiraphia giulianii A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28423
Plathemis lydia Common Whitetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25360
Pyrrocoma uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S4 61149
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Aphodius erraticus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71754
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Punctum minutissimum Small Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20485
Misopates orontium Lesser Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 40344
Syntomopus americanus A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476574
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Phormia regina Black Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473303
Paralauterborniella nigrohalterale A Paralauterborniellan Chironomid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473892
CSV