Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
CSV