Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Euglesa conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Polystichum braunii Braun's Sword-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 57168
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheensis Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Ptilidium californicum Pacific Fuzzwort Species Plant G4G5 S2 36795
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
CSV