Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2101 - 2200 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ribes velutinum Desert Gooseberry Species Plant G5 S4 61291
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19419
Euxoa albipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 67291
Vertigo ovata Ovate Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29287
Lacanobia radix Garden Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68639
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
Bombus appositus White-shouldered Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 21264
Lithophane georgii A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21577
Rhopalomyia brevibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473857
Papestra cristifera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71080
Arphia conspersa Speckle-winged Rangeland Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21928
Temnothorax rugatulus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476950
Pholisora catullus Common Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32156
Aciurina opaca A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473986
Dargida diffusa Wheat Head Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23129
Rhyacophila vobara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74268
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Acronicta lupini Lupine Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474151
Apamea cinefacta An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474183
Euglesa rotundata Fat Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25122
Physaria didymocarpa Double Twinpod Species Plant G5 S4 59413
Egira hiemalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474438
Euxoa perolivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474561
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Ondatra zibethicus Common Muskrat Species Mammal G5 S4 18196
Pero mizon A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476514
Picoides villosus Hairy Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 18653
Callophrys spinetorum Thicket Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28022
Poecile atricapillus Black-capped Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 19370
Vulpes vulpes Red Fox Species Mammal G5 S4 19641
Anthophora exigua A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475091
Selatosomus semimetallicus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476751
Epeorus grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20895
Rhopalomyia calvipomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473850
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Rhyacophila pellisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74258
Cryptomastix mullani olneyae A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474111
Poecile gambeli Mountain Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 16220
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Columbia River Redband Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G5T4 S4 79983
Rhinichthys cataractae Longnose Dace Species Fish G5 S4 16651
Bruneria shastanus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473017
Ceranemota tearlei A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474208
Ladislavella elodes Marsh Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25717
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
Lithophane innominata Nameless Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27262
Pronoctua typica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474796
Scotogramma orida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474910
Anthophora urbana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475188
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Euphilotes battoides Square-dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31418
Camponotus maccooki A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475570
Anavitrinella pampinaria Common Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23520
Formica subsericea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475914
Abagrotis forbesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474137
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Cicindela terricola imperfecta A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 81315
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Euxoa melura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474539
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Peridroma saucia Varigated Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27188
Pipilo maculatus Spotted Towhee Species Bird G5 S4 18532
Adelphocoris rapidus Rapid Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476769
Anthophora neglecta A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475173
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Grammia parthenice Parthenice Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21363
Euura s-nodus A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476897
Okanagana napa A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473836
Limenitis weidemeyerii Weidemeyer's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21682
Formica vinculans An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473868
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Phlogophora periculosa Brown Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32653
Euglesa nitida Shiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33018
Formica opaciventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475899
Melanoplus cinereus Grayish Sagebrush Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24176
Ambystoma mavortium Western Tiger Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S4 16361
Cucullia montanae Mountain Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474394
Orthodes detracta Disparaged Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25569
Nepytia freemani A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476210
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Acronicta fragilis Fragile Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28144
Reithrodontomys megalotis Western Harvest Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 19182
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. sceptrum Variety Plant G5T4 S4 90990
Helicoverpa zea Corn Earworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30087
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Dichagyris variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21610
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Dicerca tenebrosa Flatheaded Conifer Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 72251
Sitta pygmaea Pygmy Nuthatch Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 15329
Callophrys nelsoni Nelson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32913
Lepus townsendii White-tailed Jackrabbit Species Mammal G5 S4 15559
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Cupido comyntas Eastern Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79545
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Ageneotettix deorum White-whiskered Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25173
Bonasa umbellus Ruffed Grouse Species Bird G5 S4 17268
Nematocampa resistaria Filament Bearer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476196
CSV