Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
CSV